Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
December | |||||
Sat. 3 | Tiffin Alumni Open | Final | No Team Score | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 13 | Northwest Ohio Open | Final | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 21 | Tiffin Dragon Open | Final | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 28 | Findlay Classic and Elite Throws | Final | No Team Score | ||
Sun. 29 | Crossplex Challenge | Final | No Team Score | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | SVSU Tri | Final | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 11 | Tiffin Dragon Invite | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | No Team Score | |
Sat. 18 | Kent State Invitational | Kent, Ohio | Final | No Team Score | |
Sat. 25 | GLIAC Championships | Findlay, Ohio |
|
||
Sun. 26 | GLIAC Championships | Findlay, Ohio | Final | 7 of 12 | |
March | |||||
Fri. 10 | NCAA Championships | Birmingham, Al. |
|
||
Sat. 11 | NCAA Championships | Birmingham, Al. | Final | No Team Score | |
Fri. 24 | Montevallo Invite | Birmingham, Ala. |
|
||
Sat. 25 | Montevallo Invite | Birmingham, Ala. | 1st of 18 | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | April Fool's Invite | Westerville, Ohio | 2nd of 11 | ||
Sat. 8 | George Glass Invite | Upland, Ind. | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 14 | Mt. Sac | Los Angeles, Cal. | |||
Hillsdale Invite | Hillsdale, Mich. |
|
|||
Sat. 15 | Mt. Sac | Los Angeles, Cal. | |||
Hillsdale Invite | Hillsdale, Mich. | No team score | |||
Sat. 22 | Georgia Tech | Atlanta, Ga. | No team score | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 4 | GLIAC Championships | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 10th of 13 | ||
Fri. 5 | GLIAC Championships | 4th of 13 | |||
Thu. 11 | Hillsdale Last Chance Classic | No Team Score | |||
Fri. 12 | GVSU Last Chance 1 | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 13 | GVSU Last Chance 2 | No Team Score | |||
Thu. 25 | NCAA Championships | Bradenton, Fla. | No team score | ||
Fri. 26 | NCAA Championships | Bradenton, Fla. | No team score | ||
Sat. 27 | NCAA Championships | Bradenton, Fla. | No team score | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 2 | Tiffin Alumni Open | No team score | |||
Sat. 9 | Oiler Open | No team score | |||
January | |||||
Fri. 12 | Northwest Ohio Open | Findlay, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 20 | Tiffin Dragon Open | Final | No team score | ||
Fri. 26 | Saginaw Valley State Invite | Saginaw, Mich. | After first day | No team score | |
Sat. 27 | Saginaw Valley State Invite | Saginaw, Mich. | Final | No team score | |
University of Findlay Invite | Findlay, Ohio | Final | No team score |
|
|
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | Saginaw Tri-Meet | Saginaw, Mich. | Final | No team score | |
Sat. 10 | Tiffin Grand Prix | Final | No team score | ||
Sat. 17 | Findlay Classic | Findlay, Ohio | Final | No team score | |
Kent State Open | Final | No team score | |||
Sat. 24 | GLIAC Championships | Grand Rapids, Mich. | After first day | 5th of 10 | |
Sun. 25 | GLIAC Championships | Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 4th of 10 | |
March | |||||
Fri. 30 | Wingate Open | 1st of 2 | |||
Sat. 31 | Terrier Relays | Final | No team score | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 7 | Western Kentucky | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 8 | Western Kentucky | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 13 | Walsh Invitational | North Canton, Ohio | Final | No team score | |
Fri. 20 | Mt. Sac/Azusa/Long Beach | Los Angeles, Ca. |
|
||
Sat. 21 | Mt. Sac/Azusa/Long Beach | Los Angeles, Ca. | Final | No team score | |
Auburn War Eagle Invite | Final | No team score | |||
Sat. 28 | Miami Redhawk | Oxford, Ohio | Final | No team score | |
May | |||||
Thu. 3 | GLIAC Championships | Ashland, Ohio | After first day | 5th of 11 | |
Fri. 4 | GLIAC Championships | Ashland, Ohio | Final | 5th of 11 | |
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | Tiffin Alumni Open | Tiffin, Ohio | No team score | ||
Fri. 7 | Saginaw Valley State | No team score | |||
Sat. 8 | University of Findlay | No team score | |||
January | |||||
Fri. 18 | Tiffin Dragon Open | Tiffin, Ohio | No team score | ||
Sat. 26 | Pitt State | No team score | |||
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | Hillsdale | Hillsdale, Mich. | After first day | 4th of 16 | |
Sat. 2 | Hillsdale | Hillsdale, Mich. | 3rd of 19 | ||
Sat. 9 | Tiffin Dragon Invite | Tiffin, Ohio | 1st of 12 | ||
Sat. 16 | Kent State | No team score | |||
Fri. 22 | GMAC Championship | Findlay, Ohio | After first day | 1st of 10 | |
Sat. 23 | GMAC Championship | Findlay, Ohio | 1st of 11 | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 8 | NCAA Championships | Pittsburg, Ks. | After first day | No team score | |
Sat. 9 | NCAA Championships | Pittsburg, Ks. | Final | 31st of 56 | |
Sat. 23 | Miami Blizzard Buster | No team score | |||
Fri. 29 | Emory Classic | Atlanta, Ga. | After first day | No team score | |
Sat. 30 | Emory Classic | Atlanta, Ga. | Final | 1st of 29 | |
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | Tiffelberg Open | Tiffin, Ohio | 1st of 11 | ||
Sat. 13 | Walsh | Canton, Ohio | No team score | ||
Wed. 17 | Mt. Sac/Azusa/Long Beach/Cal St. | Los Angeles, Ca. | No team score | ||
Thu. 18 | Mt. Sac/Azusa/Long Beach/Cal St. | Los Angeles, Ca. | No team score | ||
Fri. 19 | Mt. Sac/Azusa/Long Beach/Cal St. | Los Angeles, Ca. | No team score | ||
Sat. 20 | Mt. Sac/Azusa/Long Beach/Cal St. | Los Angeles, Ca. | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | GMAC Championship | Hillsdale, Mich. | After 2nd day | 2nd of 12 | |
Sat. 4 | GMAC Championship | Hillsdale, Mich. | Final | 1st of 13 | |
Sat. 11 | Mount Olive Last Chance 1 | Mount Olive, N.C. | No team score | ||
Sun. 12 | Mount Olive Last Chance 2 | Mount Olive, N.C. | No team score | ||
Fri. 24 | NCAA Championships | Kingsville, Tx. | After Day Two | T-7th of 105 | |
Sat. 25 | NCAA Championships | Kingsville, Tx. | T-24th of 108 | ||
December | |||||
Fri. 6 | Boo Rogers Combined Events Meet | Pittsburg, Kan. | No Team Scoring | ||
YSU Icebreaker | No Team Scoring | ||||
Sat. 14 | Tiffin Alumni Open | Tiffin, Ohio | 12:00 p.m. | No Team Scoring | |
January | |||||
Sat. 18 | Tiffin Dragon Open | Tiffin, Ohio | No Team Scoring | ||
Fri. 24 | Hillsdale Conference Crossover | Hillsdale, Mich. | 4:00 PM | No Team Scoring | |
Saginaw Valley Open | University Center, Mich. | 5:00 PM | No Team Scoring | ||
Sat. 25 | Saginaw Valley Open | University Center, Mich. | 11:00 AM | No Team Scoring | |
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | YSU Mid-Major Meet | Youngstown, Ohio | No Team Scoring | ||
Sat. 8 | Dragon Grand Prix | Tiffin, Ohio | No Team Scoring | ||
Fri. 14 | GVSU Big Meet - Friday | Allendale, Mich. - Kelly Family Sports Center | 10:00 AM | No Team Scoring | |
Sat. 15 | GVSU Big Meet - Saturday | Allendale, Mich. - Kelly Family Sports Center | 10:00 AM | No Team Scoring | |
Findlay Classic | Findlay, Ohio - Malcolm Athletic Center | No Team Scoring | |||
Fri. 21 | Silverston Invitational (Univ. of Michigan) | Ann Arbor, Mich. - U-M Indoor Track Building | 4:00 PM | No Team Scoring | |
Fri. 28 | G-MAC Championship | Tiffin, Ohio | After Day One | 4th of 13 | |
Sat. 29 | G-MAC Championship | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 2nd of 13 | |
March | |||||
Fri. 13 | NCAA Championships | Birmingham, Ala. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 14 | NCAA Championships | Birmingham, Ala. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | Miami Blizzard Buster | Oxford, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 27 | Emory Invitational | Atlanta, Ga. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | Emory Invitational | Atlanta, Ga. | Cancelled |
|
|
April | |||||
Sat. 4 | Tiffelberg | Tiffin, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | Walsh | North Canton, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Indiana Tech | Fort Wayne, Ind. | Cancelled |
|
|
May | |||||
Fri. 1 | G-MAC Championship | Cedarville, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 2 | G-MAC Championship | Cedarville, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 21 | NCAA Championships | Kingsville, Tx. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 22 | NCAA Championships | Kingsville, Tx. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 23 | NCAA Championships | Kingsville, Tx. | Cancelled |
|
|
December | |||||
Fri. 4 | Tiffin University Challenge | Tiffin, Ohio | 11:00 AM | No Team Scoring | |
January | |||||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin Dragon Open | Tiffin, Ohio - No visiting spectators | No team score | ||
Fri. 29 | Grand Valley State | Allendale, Mich. | No team score | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 6 | Tiffin Dragon Invitational | Tiffin, Ohio - No visiting spectators | No team score | ||
Fri. 12 | Grand Valley Big Meet | No team score | |||
Sat. 20 | Hillsdale Tune-up | Hillsdale, Mich. | No team score | ||
Fri. 26 | GMAC Championship | Cedarville, Ohio | |||
Sat. 27 | GMAC Championship | Cedarville, Ohio | 3rd of 11 | ||
March | |||||
Thu. 11 | NCAA National Championships | Birmingham, Ala. | No team score | ||
Fri. 12 | NCAA National Championships | Birmingham, Ala. | No team score | ||
Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge | 2nd of 11 | ||||
Sat. 13 | Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge | 1st of 14 | |||
Sat. 27 | Cedarville Invite | Cedarville, Ohio | 3rd of 21 | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 9 | Lee University | Cleveland, Tenn. | After first day | 1st of 24 | |
Sat. 10 | Lee University | Cleveland, Tenn. | Final | 1st of 23 | |
Fri. 16 | Tiffin University Outdoor Invitational | Multis | No team score | ||
Sat. 17 | Tiffin University Outdoor Invitational | No team score | |||
Sat. 24 | Ashland Invitational | Ashland, Ohio | No team score | ||
Fri. 30 | Hillsdale Tune-up | Hillsdale, Mich. | No team score | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 6 | GMAC Championship | At Kentucky Wesleyan | After second day | 3rd of 9 | |
Fri. 7 | GMAC Championship | At Kentucky Wesleyan | Final | 4th of 10 | |
Thu. 13 | Hillsdale Last Chance | No team score | |||
Thu. 27 | NCAA National Championships | Allendale, Mich. | After first day | No team score | |
Fri. 28 | NCAA National Championships | Allendale, Mich. | After second day | No team score | |
Sat. 29 | NCAA National Championships | Allendale, Mich. | Final | 13th of 56 | |
December | |||||
Fri. 10 | Andres Family Alumni Open | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | No team score | |
January | |||||
Sat. 22 | Tiffin Revolution Open | Tiffin, Ohio | |||
Fri. 28 | Grand Valley State | Grand Rapids, MIch. | No team score | ||
Sat. 29 | Findlay | Findlay, Ohio | No team score | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 5 | Ashland Invitational | Ashland, Ohio | No team score | ||
Sat. 12 | Reggie Thomas Collegiate Classic | Tiffin, Ohio | No team score | ||
Sat. 19 | Kent State | No team score | |||
Fri. 25 | GMAC Championship | Findlay, Ohio | After first day | 7th of 8 | |
Sat. 26 | GMAC Championship | Findlay, Ohio | Final | 5th of 9 | |
March | |||||
Fri. 11 | NCAA National Championships | Birmingham, Ala. | 25th of 47 | ||
Fri. 18 | Myrtle Beach Team Bash | Myrtle Beach, S.C. | After first day | 5th of 14 | |
Sat. 19 | Myrtle Beach Team Bash | Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | 8th of 16 | |
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | Tiffelberg Open | Tiffin, Ohio | 11:30 AM | No team score | |
Fri. 8 | Lee University | Cleveland, Tenn. | After first day | No team score |
|
Sat. 9 | Lee University | Cleveland, Tenn. | Final | 11th of 29 | |
Mon. 11 | Indiana Tech | Fort Wayne, Ind. | No team score | ||
Thu. 14 | Tiffin University | TICKETS REQUIRED - THROWS AT PARADISO COMPLEX | No team score |
|
|
Fri. 15 | Tiffin University | TICKETS REQUIRED - THROWS AT PARADISO COMPLEX | No team score | ||
Sat. 16 | Tiffin University | TICKETS REQUIRED - THROWS AT PARADISO COMPLEX | Final | No team score | |
Fri. 22 | Ohio Northern | Ada, Ohio | No team score |
|
|
Georgia Tech | Atlanta, Ga. | 12:30 pm | No team score | ||
Sat. 23 | Ohio Northern | Ada, Ohio | Final | 5th of 12 | |
Georgia Tech | Atlanta, Ga. | 12:00 pm | No team score | ||
Sat. 30 | Ashland Invitational | Ashland, Ohio | No team score | ||
May | |||||
Wed. 4 | GMAC Championship | Owensboro, Ky. | After first day | 6th of 6 | |
Thu. 5 | GMAC Championship | Owensboro, Ky. | After 7 events | 6th of 8 | |
Fri. 6 | GMAC Championship | Owensboro, Ky. | Final | 4th of 12 | |
Fri. 27 | NCAA National Championships | Allendale, Mich. | After second day | No team score | |
Sat. 28 | NCAA National Championships | Allendale, Mich. | Final | 12th of 57 | |
December | |||||
Thu. 1 | Findlay Open | Malcolm Center - Findlay, Ohio | After first day | No team score |
|
Fri. 2 | Findlay Open | Malcolm Center - Findlay, Ohio | No team score | ||
Fri. 9 | Tiffin University Open | Heminger Center - Tiffin, Ohio | No team score | ||
Grand Valley State Holiday Open | Allendale, Mich. | No team score | |||
January | |||||
Fri. 13 | Akron Quad | 2nd place | |||
Fri. 20 | Findlay Alumni Classic | Malcolm Center - Findlay, Ohio | After first day | 3rd of 3 | |
Sat. 21 | Findlay | Malcolm Center - Findlay, Ohio | 3rd of 4 | ||
Iowa Larry Wieczorek | Hawkeye Indoor Track - Iowa City, Ia. | 8th of 11 | |||
Sat. 28 | Tiffin Invitational and Combined Events | Heminger Center - Tiffin, Ohio | No team score | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 3 | Lewis Open | Gately Center - Chicago, Ill. | No team score | ||
Sat. 11 | Tiffin University Open 2 | Heminger Center - Tiffin, Ohio | No team score | ||
Fri. 17 | Findlay Open 2 | Malcolm Center - Findlay, Ohio | |||
Fri. 24 | GMAC Championship | Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, Ohio | After first day | 3rd of 12 | |
Sat. 25 | GMAC Championship | Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, Ohio | Final | 5th of 11 | |
March | |||||
Fri. 10 | NCAA National Championships | Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, Va. | After first day | No team score | |
Sat. 11 | NCAA National Championships | Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, Va. | No team score | ||
Fri. 17 | Jim Vargo Invitational | Louisville, Ky. - Frazier Stadium | No team score | ||
Thu. 23 | Raleigh Relays | Raleigh, N.C. | After first day | No team score | |
Fri. 24 | Raleigh Relays | Raleigh, N.C. | After second day | No team score | |
Sat. 25 | Raleigh Relays | Raleigh, N.C. | Final | No team score | |
Yellow Jacket Outdoor Open | Cedarville, Ohio | No team score | |||
Fri. 31 | Hilltopper Relays | Bowling Green, Ky. | After first day | No team score | |
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | Tiffelberg Open | Tiffin, Ohio - Heidelberg University | No team score | ||
Hilltopper Relays | Bowling Green, Ky. | No team score | |||
Fri. 7 | Tennessee Relays | Knoxville, Tenn. | After second day | No team score | |
Flames Invitational | Cleveland, Tenn. | After first day | No team score | ||
Sat. 8 | Tennessee Relays | Knoxville, Tenn. | No team score | ||
Cumberland Invite | Williamsburg, Ky. | 6th of 18 | |||
Flames Invitational | Cleveland, Tenn. | 7th of 28 | |||
Northeast Open | Akron, Ohio | No team score | |||
Fri. 14 | Tiffin Track Carnival | Tiffin, Ohio | No team score | ||
Sat. 15 | Tiffin Track Carnival | Tiffin, Ohio | No team score | ||
Fri. 21 | Jesse Owens Classic | Columbus, Ohio - OSU | No team score | ||
Mike Becraft Invite | Ada, Ohio - ONU | No team score | |||
Sat. 22 | Jesse Owens Classic | Columbus, Ohio - OSU | No team score | ||
Mike Becraft Invite | Ada, Ohio - ONU | No team score | |||
Fri. 28 | Ashland Invitational | Ashland, Ohio | No team score | ||
Sat. 29 | Ashland Invitational | Ashland, Ohio | No team score | ||
GVSU Extra Weekend Meet | Allendale, Mich. | No team score | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 3 | GMAC Championship | Ashland, Ohio | After first day | 6th of 12 | |
Thu. 4 | GMAC Championship | Ashland, Ohio | After second day | 4th of 12 | |
Fri. 5 | GMAC Championship | Ashland, Ohio | Final | 3rd of 12 | |
Thu. 11 | Oakland Last Chance | No team score | |||
Sat. 13 | Baldwin Wallace Invite | No team score | |||
Azusa Pacific Invite | No team score | ||||
Thu. 25 | NCAA National Championships | Pueblo, Co. | After first day | No team score |
|
Fri. 26 | NCAA National Championships | Pueblo, Co. | After second day | No team score | |
Sat. 27 | NCAA National Championships | Pueblo, Co. | Final | No team score | |
December | |||||
Fri. 1 | Oiler Open | Findlay, Ohio | |||
YSU Icebreaker | Youngstown, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 8 | Tiffin Open | Tiffin, Ohio |
|
||
January | |||||
Sat. 13 | GVSU Boe Eubanks Open | Allendale, Mich. |
|
||
Kent State Jud Logan Memorial | Kent, Ohio |
|
|||
Sat. 20 | Tiffin Open 2 | Tiffin, Ohio |
|
||
Sat. 27 | Wittenberg Steemer Showcase | Springfield, Ohio |
|
||
February | |||||
Fri. 2 | Ashland Jud Logan Open | Ashland, Ohio |
|
||
Sat. 3 | Ashland Jud Logan Open | Ashland, Ohio |
|
||
Sat. 10 | Tiffin Open 3 | Tiffin, Ohio |
|
||
Sat. 17 | Wittenberg Open | Springfield, Ohio |
|
||
Ashland Last Chance | Ashland, Ohio |
|
|||
Alex Wilson Invitational | South Bend, Ind. |
|
|||
Fri. 23 | G-MAC Championship | Ashland, Ohio |
|
||
Sat. 24 | G-MAC Championship | Ashland, Ohio |
|
Bold team: Home event