Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 17 | GLIAC North Invitational | Final | 8th of 12 |
|
|
Sun. 18 | GLIAC North Invitational | Final | 8th of 12 | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | Kyle Ryman Memorial | Final | 4th of 14 | ||
Sun. 2 | Kyle Ryman Memorial | Final | 4th of 14 | ||
Mon. 10 | Midwest Regional II at Fox Run | Final | 12th of 26 |
|
|
Tue. 11 | Midwest Regional II at Fox Run | Final | 12th of 26 | ||
Sun. 30 | Trevecca Fall Invitational | Final | 2nd of 11 |
|
|
November | |||||
Tue. 1 | Trevecca Fall Invitational | Final | 2nd of 11 | ||
February | |||||
Mon. 13 | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | Fleming Island GC - Fleming Island, Fla. | |||
Tue. 14 | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | Fleming Island GC - Fleming Island, Fla. | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | Myrtle Beach Spring Trip | TPC Myrtle Beach - Murrells Inlet, S.C. |
|
||
Mon. 13 | The Dave Falconer Classic (Arkansas Tech) | Chamberlynne CC - Russellville, Ark. |
|
||
Tue. 14 | The Dave Falconer Classic (Arkansas Tech) | Chamberlynne CC - Russellville, Ark. | Final | 8th of 16 | |
Sat. 18 | SVSU Spring Invitational | Cherry Blossom GC - Georgetown, Ky. |
|
||
Sun. 19 | SVSU Spring Invitational | Cherry Blossom GC - Georgetown, Ky. | 2nd of 21 | ||
Mon. 27 | GLIAC South Invitational | Andover CC - Lexington, Ky. |
|
||
Tue. 28 | GLIAC South Invitational | Andover CC - Lexington, Ky. | 8th of 12 | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 3 | Midwest Regional III | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | 6th of 24 | ||
Tue. 4 | Midwest Regional III | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | 3rd of 24 | ||
Sun. 9 | Midwest Regional IV at Purgatory | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | 16th of 28 | ||
Mon. 10 | Midwest Regional IV at Purgatory | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | 16th of 28 | ||
Fri. 21 | GLIAC Championships | Virtues GC - Nashport, Ohio | 3rd of 13 | ||
Sat. 22 | GLIAC Championships | Virtues GC - Nashport, Ohio | 3rd of 13 | ||
Sun. 23 | GLIAC Championships | Virtues GC - Nashport, Ohio | 3rd of 13 | ||
May | |||||
Mon. 8 | Midwest/Central Super Regional | Awarii Dunes GC - Axtell, Neb | 11th of 20 | ||
Tue. 9 | Midwest/Central Super Regional | Awarii Dunes GC - Axtell, Neb | 3rd of 20 | ||
Wed. 10 | Midwest/Central Super Regional | Awarii Dunes GC - Axtell, Neb | 10th of 20 | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 9 | Al Watrous Invitational (SVSU) | Saginaw, Mich. | 5th of 16 | ||
Sun. 10 | Al Watrous Invitational (SVSU) | Saginaw, Mich. | 7th of 16 | ||
Sun. 24 | Super Regional Preview (UF) | Findlay, Ohio | After first round | 11th of 15 | |
Mon. 25 | Super Regional Preview (UF) | Findlay, Ohio | 11th of 15 | ||
Sat. 30 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invitational (TU) | Tiffin, Ohio | After first day | 4th of 21 | |
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invitational (TU) | Tiffin, Ohio | 3rd of 21 | ||
Mon. 9 | Midwest Region Invitational (UMSL) | Eureka, Mo. | After first day | 4th of 22 | |
Tue. 10 | Midwest Region Invitational (UMSL) | Eureka, Mo. | 4th of 22 | ||
Mon. 30 | Music City Fall Invitational (TNU) | Gallatin, Tenn. | After first day | 6th of 14 | |
Tue. 31 | Music City Fall Invitational (TNU) | Gallatin, Tenn. | 4th of 14 | ||
February | |||||
Mon. 5 | CSU San Marcos - Fujikura Invitational | San Marcos, Ca. | After first day | 13th of 16 | |
Tue. 6 | CSU San Marcos - Fujikura Invitational | San Marcos, Ca. | Final | 13th of 16 | |
March | |||||
Sat. 17 | GLIAC Spring Invitational | Georgetown, Ky. | After first day | 2nd of 18 | |
Sun. 18 | GLIAC Spring Invitational | Georgetown, Ky. | Final | 4th of 18 | |
Mon. 26 | G-MAC Spring Invitational | Lexington, Ky. | After first day | 4th of 22 | |
Tue. 27 | G-MAC Spring Invitational | Lexington, Ky. | Final | 8th of 23 | |
April | |||||
Sun. 1 | WPU Otter Creek Invite | Columbus, Ind. | After first day | 3rd of 14 | |
Mon. 2 | WPU Otter Creek Invite | Columbus, Ind. | Final | 3rd of 14 | |
Sun. 8 | UIndy@Purgatory Invitational | Noblesville, Ind. | After first day | 2nd of 18 | |
Mon. 9 | UIndy@Purgatory Invitational | Noblesville, Ind. | After second day | 3rd of 18 | |
Tue. 10 | UIndy@Purgatory Invitational | Final | 5th of 18 | ||
Fri. 20 | GLIAC Championship @ The Virtues | Nashport, Ohio | After first day | 4th of 11 | |
Sat. 21 | GLIAC Championship @ The Virtues | Nashport, Ohio | After second day | 2nd of 11 | |
Sun. 22 | GLIAC Championship @ The Virtues | Nashport, Ohio | Final | 3rd of 11 | |
May | |||||
Mon. 7 | NCAA D2 Super Regionals | Findlay, Ohio | After first day | 1st of 20 | |
Tue. 8 | NCAA D2 Super Regionals | Findlay, Ohio | After second day | 1st of 20 | |
Wed. 9 | NCAA D2 Super Regionals | Findlay, Ohio | Final | 2nd of 20 | |
Mon. 21 | NCAA D2 National Championship | Muscle Shoals, Al. | After first day | 18th of 20 | |
Tue. 22 | NCAA D2 National Championship | After second day | 18th of 20 | ||
Wed. 23 | NCAA D2 National Championship | Final | 17th of 20 | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 8 | Ohio Cup | Red Hawk Run GC - Findlay, Ohio (TU-Findlay) | Final | 4th of 14 | |
Mon. 17 | G-MAC Fall Invitational | Ottercreek GC - Columbus, Ind. (Hillsdale) | 3rd of 12 | ||
Tue. 18 | G-MAC Fall Invitational | Ottercreek GC - Columbus, Ind. (Hillsdale) | Final | 4th of 12 | |
Mon. 24 | Doc Spragg Invitational | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio (Findlay) | Final | 10th of 18 | |
October | |||||
Mon. 8 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invitational (TU) | Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio (TU) | 1st of 9 | ||
Tue. 9 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invitational (TU) | Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio (TU) | Final | 1st of 9 | |
Sun. 14 | Motor City Invitational | TPC Michigan - Dearborn, Mich. (Wayne St.) | Unfinished | ||
Mon. 15 | Motor City Invitational | TPC Michigan - Dearborn, Mich. (Wayne St.) | Final | 6th of 19 | |
March | |||||
Sat. 16 | SVSU Spring Invitational | Cherry Blossom - Lexington, Ky. (SVSU) | After first day | 16th of 21 | |
Sun. 17 | SVSU Spring Invitational | Cherry Blossom - Lexington, Ky. (SVSU) | Final | 14th of 21 | |
Mon. 25 | Findlay Spring Invitational | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. (Findlay) | After first round | 5th of 22 | |
Tue. 26 | Findlay Spring Invitational | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. (Findlay) | 14th of 22 | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 1 | TNU Spring Invitational | Hermitage GC - Nashville, Tn. (Trevecca Naz.) | After first round | 9th of 18 | |
Tue. 2 | TNU Spring Invitational | Hermitage GC - Nashville, Tn. (Trevecca Naz.) | Final | 7th of 18 | |
Sun. 7 | Purgatory Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. (Indianapolis) | After first round | 14th of 18 | |
Mon. 8 | Purgatory Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. (Indianapolis) | After day two | 13th of 18 | |
Tue. 9 | Purgatory Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. (Indianapolis) | Final | 9th of 18 | |
Fri. 19 | G-MAC Championships | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | After 2 rounds | 5th of 12 | |
Sat. 20 | G-MAC Championships | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | Final | 5th of 12 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | Ohio Cup | Red Hawk Run GC - Findlay, Ohio | Final | 2nd of 17 | |
Mon. 9 | Don Underwood Invite | Meadows GC - Allendale, Mich. | After 2 rounds | 4th of 12 | |
Tue. 10 | Don Underwood Invite | Meadows GC - Allendale, Mich. | Final | 6th of 12 | |
Mon. 16 | G-MAC Fall Invite | The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. | After day one | 6th of 9 | |
Tue. 17 | G-MAC Fall Invite | The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. | Final | 7th of 10 | |
Mon. 23 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | After two rounds | 4th of 18 | |
Tue. 24 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | Final | 5th of 18 | |
October | |||||
Mon. 7 | Kyle Ryman Memorial | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | After first day | 1st of 16 | |
Tue. 8 | Kyle Ryman Memorial | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 1st of 15 | |
Sun. 13 | Motor City Invite | TPC Michigan - Detroit, Mich. | After first round | 4th of 16 | |
Mon. 14 | Motor City Invite | TPC Michigan - Detroit, Mich. | Final | 5th of 16 | |
March | |||||
Sat. 14 | SVSU Spring Invite | Kearney Hills GC - Lexington, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 15 | SVSU Spring Invite | Kearney Hills GC - Lexington, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 23 | Findlay Spring Invite | University Club of Kentucky - Lexington, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 24 | Findlay Spring Invite | University Club of Kentucky - Lexington, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 30 | Music City Invite | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 31 | Music City Invite | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | Cancelled |
|
|
April | |||||
Sun. 12 | Purgatory Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 13 | Purgatory Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 14 | Purgatory Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 20 | GMAC Championship | Lexington, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 21 | GMAC Championship | Lexington, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
May | |||||
Tue. 5 | NCAA DII Super Regionals | Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 6 | NCAA DII Super Regionals | Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 7 | NCAA DII Super Regionals | Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 12 | NCAA DII National Championship | CC of St. Albans - St. Albans, Mo. | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 13 | NCAA DII National Championship | CC of St. Albans - St. Albans, Mo. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 14 | NCAA DII National Championship | CC of St. Albans - St. Albans, Mo. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 15 | NCAA DII National Championship | CC of St. Albans - St. Albans, Mo. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 16 | NCAA DII National Championship | CC of St. Albans - St. Albans, Mo. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 17 | NCAA DII National Championship | CC of St. Albans - St. Albans, Mo. | Cancelled |
|
|
September | |||||
Mon. 21 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | After 2 rounds | 7th of 14 | |
Tue. 22 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | Final | 7th of 14 | |
Mon. 28 | UIndy Fall Invite | Brickyard Crossing GC - Indianapolis, Ind. | After 2 rounds | 4th of 12 | |
Tue. 29 | UIndy Fall Invite | Brickyard Crossing GC - Indianapolis, Ind. | Final | 6th of 12 | |
October | |||||
Mon. 5 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invite | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | After first day | 3rd of 16 | |
Tue. 6 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invite | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 4th of 16 | |
Mon. 12 | Cedarville Fall Invite | Beavercreek GC - Beavercreek, Ohio | Final | 2nd of 8 | |
March | |||||
Mon. 15 | Trevecca Nazarene Spring Invite | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | After first round | 6th of 17 | |
Tue. 16 | Trevecca Nazarene Spring Invite | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | Final | 5th of 17 | |
Sat. 20 | SVSU Spring Invite | Kearney Hills Golf Links - Lexington, Ky. | After first round | 3rd of 21 | |
Sun. 21 | SVSU Spring Invite | Kearney Hills Golf Links - Lexington, Ky. | Final | 5th of 21 | |
Mon. 29 | Findlay Spring Invite | University Club of Kentucky Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | After first day | 10th of 17 | |
Tue. 30 | Findlay Spring Invite | University Club of Kentucky Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | Final | 11th of 17 | |
April | |||||
Mon. 12 | Purgatory Invite | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | After 2 rounds | 11th of 18 | |
Tue. 13 | Purgatory Invite | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | Final | 11th of 18 | |
Mon. 19 | GMAC Championship | University Club of Kentucky Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | After two rounds | 5th of 11 | |
Tue. 20 | GMAC Championship | University Club of Kentucky Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | Final | 5th of 11 | |
September | |||||
Sun. 5 | Carl Arendsen Invitational | The Meadows - Allendale, Mich. | After 2 rounds | 5th of 12 | |
Mon. 6 | Carl Arendsen Invitational | The Meadows - Allendale, Mich. | Final | 5th of 12 | |
Wed. 8 | Defiance Intercollegiate | Eagle Rock GC - Defiance, Ohio | Final | 2nd of 7 | |
Sat. 11 | Al Watrous Intercollegiate | Saginaw Valley GC - Saginaw, Mich. | After first round | 8th of 15 | |
Sun. 12 | Al Watrous Intercollegiate | Saginaw Valley GC - Saginaw, Mich. | Final | 7th of 15 | |
Tue. 14 | Lourdes Invite | Legacy GC - Ottawa Lake, Mich. | Final | 7th of 10 | |
Sat. 18 | Beaver Fall Classic | Bluffton GC - Bluffton, Ohio | After first round | 5th of 9 | |
Sun. 19 | Beaver Fall Classic | Bluffton GC - Bluffton, Ohio | Final | 5th of 9 | |
Mon. 20 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | After 2 rounds | 6th of 18 | |
Tue. 21 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | Final | 4th of 18 | |
October | |||||
Mon. 4 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invite | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | After 2 rounds | 7th of 15 | |
Tue. 5 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invite | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 8th of 15 | |
Sat. 9 | Earlham Invitational | Harbor Links GC - Liberty, Ind. | After first round | 2nd of 7 | |
Sun. 10 | Earlham Invitational | Harbor Links GC - Liberty, Ind. | Final | 2nd of 7 | |
Mon. 11 | Midwest Regional | Fox Run GC - Eureka, Mo. |
|
||
Tue. 12 | Midwest Regional | Fox Run GC - Eureka, Mo. | Final | 5th of 18 | |
March | |||||
Mon. 14 | Bell Collegiate (Hillsdale) | Mid Pines GC - Southern Pines, N.C. | After 2 rounds | 5th of 12 | |
Tue. 15 | Bell Collegiate (Hillsdale) | Mid Pines GC - Southern Pines, N.C. | Final | 5th of 12 | |
Sat. 19 | SVSU Spring Invite | Kearney Hills Golf Links - Georgetown, Ky. | After first round | 3rd of 19 | |
Sun. 20 | SVSU Spring Invite | Kearney Hills Golf Links - Georgetown, Ky. | Final | 3rd of 19 | |
Mon. 28 | Findlay Spring Invite | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | After 2 rounds | T9th of 19 | |
Tue. 29 | Findlay Spring Invite | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | Final | T7th of 19 | |
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | Bluffton Spring Invite | Hidden Creek GC - Bluffton, Ohio | After first round | 5th of 14 | |
Sun. 3 | Bluffton Spring Invite | Hidden Creek GC - Bluffton, Ohio | Final | T1st of 14 | |
Mon. 4 | Music City Invite | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | After first round | 1st of 13 | |
Tue. 5 | Music City Invite | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | Final | 1st of 13 | |
Fri. 8 | Yellowjacket Invite | Eagle Rock GC - Defiance, Ohio | Final | 1st of 7 | |
Fri. 15 | GMAC Championship | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | After 2 rounds | 4th of 11 | |
Ohio Northern Spring Invite | Colonial Golfers Club - Harrod, Ohio | 1st of 7 | |||
Sat. 16 | GMAC Championship | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | 1st of 12 after medal matchplay | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 5 | NCAA D2 Super Regional | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | After first round | T12th of 20 | |
Fri. 6 | NCAA D2 Super Regional | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | After 2 rounds | 13th of 20 | |
Sat. 7 | NCAA D2 Super Regional | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | Final | 9th of 20 | |
September | |||||
Sun. 4 | Carl Arendsen Invitational | The Meadows - Allendale, Mich. | After first round | T-7th of 12 | |
Mon. 5 | Carl Arendsen Invitational | The Meadows - Allendale, Mich. | Final | 7th of 12 | |
Mon. 12 | Glenmoor Fall Classic | Glenmoor CC - North Canton, Ohio | After first day | 1st of 16 | |
Tue. 13 | Glenmoor Fall Classic | Glenmoor CC - North Canton, Ohio | Final | 1st of 16 | |
Mon. 19 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | After first day | 7th of 17 | |
Tue. 20 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | Final | 6th of 17 | |
October | |||||
Mon. 3 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invite | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | After 2 rounds | T1st of 13 | |
Tue. 4 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invite | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 1st of 12 | |
Sun. 9 | Motor City Invite | TPC Michigan - Detroit, Mich. | After first day | 2nd of 11 | |
Mon. 10 | Motor City Invite | TPC Michigan - Detroit, Mich. | Final | 4th of 11 | |
March | |||||
Sat. 18 | SVSU Spring Invite | Kearney Hills Golf Links - Lexington, Ky. | After first round | T10th of 21 | |
Sun. 19 | SVSU Spring Invite | Kearney Hills Golf Links - Lexington, Ky. | Final | 15th of 21 | |
Mon. 27 | Findlay Spring Invite | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | After 2 rounds | T12th of 20 | |
Tue. 28 | Findlay Spring Invite | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | Final | 12th of 20 | |
April | |||||
Mon. 3 | Music City Invite | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | After first day | 11th of 12 | |
Tue. 4 | Music City Invite | Hermitage GC - Old Hickory, Tenn. | 10th of 12 | ||
Sun. 9 | Indianapolis Spring Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | After first round | 5th of 13 | |
Mon. 10 | Indianapolis Spring Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | After 2 rounds | 3rd of 13 | |
Tue. 11 | Indianapolis Spring Invitational | Purgatory GC - Noblesville, Ind. | Final | 5th of 13 | |
Mon. 24 | GMAC Championship | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | After 2 rounds | 1st of 12 | |
Tue. 25 | GMAC Championship | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | After third round | 1st of 12 | |
Wed. 26 | GMAC Championship | UK Big Blue - Lexington, Ky. | Final | 2nd of 12 | |
May | |||||
Thu. 11 | NCAA D2 Super Regional | The Bridges GC - Winona, Minn. | After first round | No team score | |
Fri. 12 | NCAA D2 Super Regional | The Bridges GC - Winona, Minn. | After 2 rounds | No team score | |
Sat. 13 | NCAA D2 Super Regional | The Bridges GC - Winona, Minn. | Final | No team score | |
September | |||||
Mon. 11 | Glenmoor Fall Classic | Glenmoor CC - North Canton, Ohio | After 2 rounds | 2nd of 15 | |
Tue. 12 | Glenmoor Fall Classic | Glenmoor CC - North Canton, Ohio | Final | 2nd of 15 | |
Mon. 25 | UIndy Fall Invite | Broadmoor CC - Carmel, Ind. | After 2 Rounds | T13th of 16 | |
Tue. 26 | UIndy Fall Invite | Broadmoor CC - Carmel, Ind. | Final | 9th of 16 | |
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invite | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | After 2 Rounds | 1st of 14 | |
Tue. 3 | Kyle Ryman Memorial Invite | Mohawk GC - Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 1st of 14 | |
Mon. 9 | Midwest Regional - UMSL | Country Club of St. Albans - St. Albans, Mo. | After 1 Round | 1st of 18 | |
Tue. 10 | Midwest Regional - UMSL | Country Club of St. Albans - St. Albans, Mo. | Final | 1st of 18 | |
Mon. 16 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | After 2 Rounds | T3rd of 16 | |
Tue. 17 | Doc Spragg Invite | Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio | Final | T4th of 16 | |
Mon. 23 | Nemacolin Intercollegiate | Nemacolin Resort - Mystic Rock GC - Farmington, Pa. | After 1 Round | 8th of 9 | |
Tue. 24 | Nemacolin Intercollegiate | Nemacolin Resort - Mystic Rock GC - Farmington, Pa. | Final | 4th of 9 |