Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | Eastern Michigan Open | No Team Score |
|
|
Sun. 13 | Ohio Intercollegiate Open | Case Western | No Team Score |
|
Sat. 19 | Findlay Open | No Team Score | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | Ohio Northern Invitational | 2nd of 11 | ||
Sat. 17 | University of Indianapolis Midwest Classic | 14th of 38 | ||
Sun. 18 | University of Indianapolis Midwest Classic | 14th of 38 | ||
January | ||||
Thu. 5 | Fort Wayne Nationals Duals | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 20 | Kutztown East Coast Duals | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 21 | Kutztown East Coast Duals | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 27 | Belmont Abbey Midwest Duals | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 28 | Newberry Super Region 2 Duals | No Team Score | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | Lake Erie College * | W - 29-18 | ||
Wed. 8 | Ashland University * | W - 22-20 | ||
Fri. 10 | University of Findlay * | |||
Fri. 24 | University of Indianapolis Super Region 2 Qualifier | |||
Sat. 25 | University of Indianapolis Super Region 2 Qualifier | 5th of 14 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | NCAA II National Wrestling Tournament |
|
||
Sat. 11 | NCAA II National Wrestling Tournament | 9th of 42 | ||
November | ||||
Sun. 5 | MSU Open | No team score | ||
East Lansing, Mich. | ||||
Sun. 12 | Ohio Intercollegiate Open | No team score | ||
Case Western | ||||
Sat. 18 | Findlay Open | No team score | ||
Findlay, Ohio | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | ONU Invitational | 1st of 11 | ||
Ada, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 16 | Midwest Classic | 19th of 35 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Sun. 17 | Midwest Classic | 8th of 35 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 13 | Indianapolis | Kenosha, Wis. | L, 22-13 | |
Ranger Duals | ||||
Wisconsin Parkside | Kenosha, Wis. | L, 32-18 | ||
Ranger Duals | ||||
McKendree | Kenosha, Wis. | W, 24-17 | ||
Ranger Duals | ||||
Fri. 26 | Newberry | W, 36-8 | ||
Regional Duals - Belmont, NC | ||||
King | W, 33-9 | |||
Regional Duals - Belmont, NC | ||||
Sat. 27 | Queens | W, 43-9 | ||
Regional Duals - Belmont, NC | ||||
Limestone | W, 30-13 | |||
Regional Duals - Belmont, NC | ||||
Belmont Abbey | W, 27-19 | |||
Regional Duals - Belmont, NC | ||||
Coker | W, 39-15 | |||
Regional Duals - Belmont, NC | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | Ashland | L, 27-12 | ||
Ashland, Ohio | ||||
Wed. 7 | Lake Erie | W, 30-12 | ||
Sat. 10 | Findlay | W, 25-14 | ||
Fri. 23 | Super Region II Tournament | 4th of 13 | ||
Sat. 24 | Super Region II Tournament | 4th of 13 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 9 | NCAA D2 National Championship | No team score | ||
November | ||||
Sun. 11 | Ohio Collegiate Open | No team score | ||
Cleveland, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 17 | Findlay Open | No team score | ||
Findlay, Ohio | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | Ohio Northern Invitational | 4th of 13 | ||
Ada, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 2 | Storm Open | No team score | ||
Painesville, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 15 | Midwest Classic | 7th of 39 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Sun. 16 | Midwest Classic | 5th of 39 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 12 | Ranger Duals | No team score | ||
Kenosha, Wis. | ||||
Sat. 19 | Greyhound Duals | |||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | GMAC Duals | No team score | ||
Tiffin, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 2 | GMAC Duals | No team score | ||
Tiffin, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 9 | Urbana | W, 52-0 | ||
Tiffin, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 23 | Regional Tournament | 5th of 10 | ||
West Liberty University | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | NCAA Championships | 10th of 55 | ||
Sat. 9 | NCAA Championships | 8th of 55 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | Michigan State Open | No team score | ||
Lansing, Mich. | ||||
Sun. 10 | Ohio Collegiate Open | No team score | ||
Case Western Univ. | ||||
Sat. 16 | Findlay Open | No team score | ||
Findlay, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 24 | Storm Open | No team score | ||
Painesville, Ohio | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | Ohio Northern Invitational | 1st of 13 | ||
Ohio Northern Univ. | ||||
Sat. 14 | Midwest Classic | 2nd of 37 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Sun. 15 | Midwest Classic | 3rd of 37 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 5 | Urbana | W, 41-6 | ||
Urbana, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 10 | NWCA Duals | No team score | ||
Louisville,Ky. | ||||
Sat. 11 | NWCA Duals | 8th of 15 | ||
Louisville,Ky. | ||||
Sun. 19 | Mount Union Open | No team score | ||
Alliance, Ohio - Peterson Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri. 24 | Ohio Valley at GMAC Duals | W, 54-6 | ||
Findlay, Ohio - 5 pm | ||||
Kentucky Wesleyan at GMAC Duals | W, 50-0 | |||
Findlay, Ohio - 7 pm | ||||
Sat. 25 | Findlay at GMAC Duals | W, 38-8 | ||
Findlay, Ohio - 10 am | ||||
Alderson Broaddus at GMAC Duals | W, 43-6 | |||
Findlay, Ohio - 12 pm | ||||
Lake Erie at GMAC Duals | W, 21-19 | |||
Findlay, Ohio - 2 pm | ||||
Wed. 29 | Rochester University | W, 49-4 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 8 | Central Missouri at Greyhound Duals | W, 34-15 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Davenport at Greyhound Duals | W, 33-15 | |||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Indianapolis at Greyhound Duals | L, 21-16 | |||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Sat. 29 | NCAA Super Regional | 2nd of 10 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. - 10 AM | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 13 | NCAA Championships | Canceled |
|
|
Sioux Falls, S.D. | ||||
Sat. 14 | NCAA Championships | Canceled |
|
|
Sioux Falls, S.D. | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 16 | Davenport | W, 27-20 | ||
at Indianapolis Duals | ||||
Indianapolis | L, 26-18 | |||
at Indianapolis Duals | ||||
Sat. 23 | GMAC Championship | 2nd of 5 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | Ashland | L, 28-18 | ||
at Findlay | ||||
Findlay | L, 30-15 | |||
at Findlay | ||||
Sat. 27 | Super Region 3 Championships | 6th of 11 | ||
Heminger Center, Tiffin, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 12 | NCAA National Championships | St. Louis, Mo. - Americas Center | No team score | |
November | ||||
Sun. 7 | Southeast Open | No team score | ||
Salem, Va. | ||||
Sun. 14 | Ohio Intercollegiate Open | No team score | ||
Tiffin, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 20 | Findlay Open | No team score | ||
Findlay, Ohio | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | Ohio Northern Invitational | 8th of 16 | ||
Ada, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 5 | Storm Open | No team score | ||
Painesville, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 18 | Midwest Classic | 15th of 41 | ||
Sun. 19 | Midwest Classic | 15th of 41 | ||
January | ||||
Thu. 6 | National Duals | No team score | ||
Louisville, Ky. | ||||
Fri. 21 | GMAC Duals | No team score | ||
Painesville, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 22 | GMAC Duals | No team score | ||
Painesville, Ohio | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 5 | Greyhound Duals | No team score | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Sun. 6 | Greyhound Open | No team score | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Sat. 12 | Wheeling | TU 48, Wheeling 6 | ||
Tiffin, Ohio - 1:00 PM | ||||
Sat. 26 | NCAA Super Region 3 | 4th of 11 | ||
West Liberty, W.V. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 11 | NCAA National Championships | 11th of 48 | ||
Sat. 12 | NCAA National Championships | No team score | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | Southeast Open | No team score | ||
Roanoke College - Salem, Va. | ||||
Sun. 13 | Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open | No team score | ||
Case Western Reserve | ||||
Sat. 19 | Findlay Open | No team score | ||
University of Findlay - Findlay, Ohio | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | UNC Pembroke | L, 38-15 | ||
Baldwin Wallace - Berea, Ohio | ||||
Baldwin Wallace | L, 34-11 | |||
Baldwin Wallace - Berea, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 3 | ONU Invitational | 8th of 13 | ||
Ohio Northern - Ada, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 17 | Midwest Classic | 19th of 41 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Sun. 18 | Midwest Classic | 16th of 41 | ||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 8 | Lake Erie | W, 26-24 | ||
Tiffin, Ohio - 4:00 PM | ||||
Sat. 14 | Regional Duals | TU goes 2-0 | ||
Tiffin, Ohio - 10:00 am | ||||
Sat. 21 | GMAC Tournament | 3rd of 5 | ||
Ashland, Ohio | ||||
Mon. 30 | Thomas More | W, 30-22 | ||
Thomas More - Ky. | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | Ashland | W, 27-22 | ||
Tiffin, Ohio - 6:00 pm | ||||
Fri. 10 | Findlay | W, 28-21 | ||
Findlay, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 12 | John Carroll Open | No team score | ||
John Carroll University | ||||
Sat. 25 | Super Region 3 Tournament | 5th of 11 | ||
Tiffin, Ohio - 9:00 am | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | NCAA National Championships | 13th of 44 | ||
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||
Sat. 11 | NCAA National Championships | 11th of 44 | ||
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | Southeast Open | No team score | ||
Roanoke College - Salem, Va. | ||||
Sun. 12 | Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open | 1st of 29 | ||
Case Western Reserve | ||||
Sat. 18 | Findlay Open | No team score | ||
Findlay, Ohio | ||||
Wed. 29 | Thomas More | W, 39-13 | ||
Tiffin, Ohio - 6 pm | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | ONU Invitational | 1st of 14 | ||
Ohio Northern - Ada, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 16 | Midwest Classic |
|
||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
Sun. 17 | Midwest Classic |
|
||
Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | NWCA National Duals |
|
||
UNI Dome - Cedar Falls, Ia. | ||||
Sat. 6 | NWCA National Duals |
|
||
UNI Dome - Cedar Falls, Ia. | ||||
Sat. 13 | Super Region 3 Duals |
|
||
Tiffin, Ohio - 10 am | ||||
Sat. 27 | G-MAC Championships |
|
||
Tiffin, Ohio - 10 am | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | Ashland |
|
||
Ashland, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 9 | Lake Erie |
|
||
Painesville, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 16 | Findlay |
|
||
Tiffin, Ohio - 7 pm | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | Super Region 3 Tournament |
|
||
West Liberty, W.V. | ||||
Fri. 15 | NCAA National Championships |
|
||
Wichita, Ks. | ||||
Sat. 16 | NCAA National Championships |
|
||
Wichita, Ks. |