Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Sat. 3 | Ursuline | 2 | ||
Tue. 6 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Fri. 9 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Sun. 11 | Daemen | 1 | ||
Sun. 18 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Fri. 23 | Walsh * | 4 | ||
Sun. 25 | Lake Erie * | 2 | ||
Fri. 30 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Top Taggart Field | ||||
Fri. 7 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sun. 9 | Findlay * | 1 | ||
Fri. 14 | Northwood * | 1 | ||
Sun. 16 | Saginaw Valley * | 4 | ||
Tue. 18 | Concord | 1 | ||
Fri. 21 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Sun. 23 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Fri. 28 | Ashland * | 4 | ||
August | ||||
Sun. 20 | Tiffin | 3 |
|
|
Thu. 31 | Southern Ind. | Findlay, Ohio | 2 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | Ill.-Springfield | Findlay, Ohio | 2 | |
Mon. 4 | Lewis | 2 | ||
Fri. 8 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Sun. 10 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Fri. 15 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Sun. 17 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Sun. 24 | Ashland * | 1 | ||
Fri. 29 | Tiffin * | 5 | ||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Fri. 6 | Ferris St. * | 5 | ||
Sun. 8 | Grand Valley St. * | 5 | ||
Fri. 13 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Sun. 15 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Fri. 20 | Northwood * | 1 | ||
Sun. 22 | Saginaw Valley * | 0 | ||
Fri. 27 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Tue. 31 | Davenport % | 2 | ||
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | Tiffin % | 0 | ||
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 30 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Mon. 3 | Charleston (W.V.) | 3 | ||
Thu. 6 | Lake Erie * | 1 | ||
Sat. 8 | Ursuline * | 2 | ||
Thu. 13 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 3 | ||
Sat. 15 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Thu. 20 | Cedarville * | 2 | ||
Sat. 22 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Thu. 27 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 29 | Malone * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | Saginaw Valley | 4 | ||
Thu. 4 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 6 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Wed. 10 | Ferris St. | 4 | ||
Sat. 13 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Sat. 20 | Ohio Valley * | 1 | ||
Tue. 23 | Findlay * | 2 | ||
August | ||||
Tue. 20 | Siena Heights # |
|
||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | Northwood | 2 | ||
Sun. 8 | Lewis | 4 | ||
Tue. 10 | Ashland | 3 | ||
Sun. 15 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Sat. 21 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Fri. 27 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sun. 29 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Thu. 3 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 2 | ||
Sat. 5 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 3 | ||
Thu. 10 | Ohio Dominican * | 2 | ||
Sat. 12 | Cedarville * | 4 | ||
Thu. 17 | Tiffin * | 5 | ||
Fri. 25 | Ursuline * | 3 | ||
Sun. 27 | Lake Erie * | 1 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Thu. 31 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Tue. 5 | Findlay * | 3 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 19 | Tiffin # | Rossford Dome | 1 |
|
Thu. 25 | Bethel (Ind.) # | Rossford Dome | 0 |
|
March | ||||
Wed. 3 | Gannon # | Rossford Dome | 1 |
|
Tue. 9 | Ohio Valley * | 0 | ||
at Frost Kalnow Stadium | ||||
Thu. 11 | Ursuline * | 0 | ||
at Frost Kalnow Stadium | ||||
Thu. 18 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 20 | Tiffin * |
|
||
Thu. 25 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | Walsh * | 1 | ||
Tue. 6 | Malone * | 1 | ||
Sat. 10 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Thu. 15 | Lake Erie * | 0 | ||
Sat. 17 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Sat. 24 | Tiffin % | 0 | ||
G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 2 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Lewis Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | Tiffin | Romeoville, IL | 1 | |
Lewis Tournament | ||||
Thu. 9 | Northwood | 4 | ||
Thu. 16 | Ashland * | 1 | ||
Sat. 18 | Tiffin * ^ | 1 | ||
Thu. 23 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Armstrong Sports Complex | ||||
Tue. 28 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Thu. 30 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 0 | ||
Thu. 7 | Walsh * | 4 | ||
Sat. 9 | Malone * | 1 | ||
Sat. 16 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Thu. 21 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Thu. 28 | Ursuline * | 2 | ||
Sat. 30 | Findlay * | 1 | ||
November | ||||
Tue. 2 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
August | ||||
Thu. 25 | Tiffin | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
Sat. 27 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | Davenport | 2 | ||
Sun. 4 | Notre Dame (OH) | 1 | ||
Thu. 8 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 10 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Thu. 15 | Ashland * | 2 | ||
Thu. 22 | Walsh * | 3 | ||
Sat. 24 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Wed. 28 | Ohio Dominican * | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Wed. 5 | Lake Erie * | 1 | ||
Sat. 8 | Tiffin * ^ | 2 | ||
Wed. 12 | Findlay * | 3 | ||
Sat. 15 | Cedarville * | 2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Thu. 20 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Sat. 22 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Tue. 25 | Northwood * ^ | 1 | ||
August | ||||
Thu. 31 | Ill.-Springfield | 1 | ||
September | ||||
Sun. 3 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Thu. 7 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Thu. 14 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 2 | ||
Sat. 16 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 1 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 20 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Wed. 27 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | Ursuline * | 1 | ||
Sat. 7 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Wed. 11 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 14 | Cedarville * | 3 | ||
Breast Cancer Awareness - Pink Out Game | ||||
Wed. 18 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Fri. 20 | Lake Erie * | 0 | ||
Homecoming - Alumni Day | ||||
Wed. 25 | Malone * | 1 | ||
Sat. 28 | Northwood * | 4 | ||
Tue. 31 | Findlay * | 1 |