Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | ||
Wed. 7 | Lawrence Tech | 2 |
|
|
January | ||||
Fri. 20 | Tiffin # | 0 | ||
Boardman, Ohio (Boardman Tennis Center) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | Tiffin | 6 | ||
Sat. 4 | Tiffin | 5 | ||
Sat. 18 | Tiffin | 6 | ||
Sun. 19 | Tiffin | The College of Wooster | 9 | |
Tiffin | 8 | |||
Sat. 25 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Thu. 2 | Coastal Ga. | Hilton Head, S.C. | 4 | |
Fri. 3 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 6 | |
Wed. 15 | Cedarville | 0 | ||
Sat. 18 | Tiffin * | 6 | ||
Sun. 19 | Tiffin * | 9 | ||
Sat. 25 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Sun. 26 | Tiffin * | 5 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | Walsh * | 4 | ||
Sat. 8 | Findlay * | 2 | ||
Alumni Day | ||||
Sun. 9 | Hillsdale * | 4 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 14 | Grand Valley St. * | 6 | ||
Sat. 15 | Ferris St. * | 7 | ||
Fri. 21 | Northwood % | Midland, Mich. | 5 | |
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
Sat. 22 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | Midland, MI | 2 | |
2017 GLIAC Tournament Consolation Match | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 6 | Tiffin | 5 |
|
|
Wed. 13 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Fri. 15 | TBA at ITA Midwest Regional | Grandville, Mich. | ||
Sat. 16 | TBA at ITA Midwest Regional | |||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | Tiffin | 4 | ||
at Evansville Tennis Center | ||||
Sun. 18 | Tiffin | 7 | ||
Fri. 23 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Sat. 24 | Tiffin | Lexington, Ohio | 8 | |
at Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Sun. 25 | Tiffin | Lexington, Ohio | 8 | |
at Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 5 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 7 | |
Tue. 6 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 3 | |
Wed. 7 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 3 | |
Thu. 8 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 2 | |
Fri. 9 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 5 | |
Wed. 14 | Tiffin | 5 | ||
Sat. 17 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Sat. 24 | Tiffin * | 7 | ||
Sun. 25 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
MVP SportsPlex (Grand Rapids) | ||||
Sat. 31 | Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 7 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 6 | Grand Valley St. * | 5 | ||
Sat. 7 | Ferris St. * | 6 | ||
Sun. 8 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Tue. 10 | Tiffin | 6 | ||
Fri. 13 | Michigan Tech * | 1 | ||
Sat. 14 | Lake Superior St. * | 3 | ||
Fri. 20 | Tiffin % | Greater Midland Tennis Center - Midland, Mich. | 1 | |
GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 21 | Tiffin % | Greater Midland Tennis Center - Midland, Mich. | 1 | |
GLIAC Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 9 | Tiffin | West Liberty University |
|
|
Topper Classic Sept. 8-9 | ||||
Mon. 10 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Sun. 16 | Tiffin | Oberlin Invitational Sept. 15-16 | ||
October | ||||
Sun. 7 | Tiffin | Northwest Ohio Invitational Oct. 6-7 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Sat. 2 | Tiffin | 7 | ||
Sat. 9 | Indiana Tech | Lexington, Ohio | 2 | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Sun. 10 | Purdue Northwest | Lexington, Ohio | 1 | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Sun. 24 | Tiffin | Midland, Mich. | 5 | |
Midland Tennis Center | ||||
Mon. 25 | Lake Superior St. | 1 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
Hilton Head Beach & Tennis | ||||
Sun. 3 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 6 | |
Van der Meer Tennis Center | ||||
Tue. 5 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
|
Hilton Head Beach & Tennis | ||||
Thu. 7 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 2 | |
Hilton Head Beach & Tennis | ||||
Fri. 8 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 3 | |
Van der Meer Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 16 | Tiffin | Lexington, Ohio | 4 | |
Lakewood Racket Club | ||||
Sun. 17 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Wed. 27 | Walsh * | 2 | ||
Sun. 31 | Tiffin * | 5 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 7 | Findlay * | 1 | ||
Wed. 10 | Tiffin * | 7 | ||
Sat. 13 | Hillsdale * | 0 | ||
Fri. 19 | Tiffin * | 4 | ||
Fri. 26 | Walsh % | Owensboro, Ky. | 2 | |
G-MAC Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 27 | Findlay % | Owensboro, Ky. | 2 | |
G-MAC Tournament - Final | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 13 | Tiffin | Hillsdale, Mich. | ||
Charger Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 | Tiffin | Hillsdale, Mich. | ||
Charger Invitational | ||||
Sat. 21 | Tiffin | Oberlin, Ohio | ||
Oberlin Invitational | ||||
Sun. 22 | Tiffin | Oberlin, Ohio | ||
Oberlin Invitational | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | Tiffin | Lima, Ohio | ||
UNOH Fall Invite | ||||
Sun. 6 | Tiffin | Lima, Ohio | ||
UNOH Fall Invite | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Sun. 2 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Fri. 7 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Shadow Valley Tennis Club | ||||
Sat. 8 | Indiana Tech | Lexington, Ohio | 3 | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Wed. 12 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Clinton Twp., Mich. - Peachtree Tennis Club | ||||
Sat. 15 | Tiffin | 5 | ||
Heisman Field House | ||||
Sun. 16 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Sat. 22 | Ashland | Lexington, Ohio | 3 | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Sun. 23 | Ferris St. | Lexington, Ohio | 3 | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 6 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Mon. 2 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 3 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Tue. 3 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 2 | |
Spring Break Spring Break | ||||
Fri. 6 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 2 | ||
Wed. 11 | McKendree | Lexington, Ohio | 5 | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 14 | Lake Superior St. |
|
||
Thu. 19 | Tiffin |
|
||
5 Star Tennis Club | ||||
Fri. 20 | Tiffin | Plainfield, Ill. |
|
|
5 Star Tennis Club | ||||
Sat. 28 | Tiffin * |
|
||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | Tiffin * |
|
||
Fri. 10 | Tiffin * |
|
||
Sat. 11 | Cedarville * |
|
||
Sat. 18 | Kentucky Wesleyan * |
|
||
Fri. 24 | Tiffin |
|
||
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 25 | Tiffin |
|
||
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 4 | Tiffin |
|
||
NCAA Regionals | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 13 | Tiffin | |||
vs. Hillsdale, Findlay, Walsh | ||||
Sat. 26 | Tiffin | Maumee, Ohio |
|
|
Shadow Valley Tennis & Fitness Center | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Tue. 9 | Tiffin | 5 | ||
Fri. 12 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Sun. 14 | Tiffin | 4 | ||
Midland Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 27 | Tiffin | 2 | ||
Sun. 28 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Peachtree Tennis Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | Tiffin | 4 | ||
Wed. 10 | Michigan Tech | 0 | ||
at Lakewood Tennis Club | ||||
Sat. 13 | Tiffin | 5 | ||
Sat. 20 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Sat. 27 | Tiffin * | 4 | ||
at YMCA East | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 10 | Cedarville * | 0 | ||
Tiffin |
|
|||
Sun. 11 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Sat. 17 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 0 | ||
Tiffin | 6 | |||
Tiffin | 6 | |||
Fri. 23 | Tiffin % | Owensboro, Ky. | 4 | |
GMAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 24 | Tiffin % | Owensboro, Ky. | 3 | |
GMAC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | Tiffin | Hillsdale, Mich. |
|
|
Hillsdale Invitational | ||||
Sun. 12 | Tiffin | Hillsdale, Mich. |
|
|
Hillsdale Invitational | ||||
Sat. 25 | Tiffin | Oberlin, Ohio |
|
|
Oberlin Invitational | ||||
Sun. 26 | Tiffin | Oberlin, Ohio |
|
|
Oberlin Invitational | ||||
Mon. 27 | Tiffin # | 4 | ||
January | ||||
Wed. 19 | Tiffin # |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat. 5 | Tiffin | 5 | ||
Sun. 6 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Fri. 11 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | Lakewood Racquet Club | 6 | |
Sat. 12 | Lake Superior St. | 2 | ||
Sun. 13 | Ferris St. | 6 | ||
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Wed. 16 | Tiffin | 6 | ||
Sat. 19 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Carnegie Mellon | Oberlin, Ohio | 3 | ||
Sun. 20 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Fri. 25 | Purdue Northwest | 0 | ||
Sat. 26 | Lewis | Lakewood Racquet Club | 2 | |
Mon. 28 | Bridgewater (Va.) | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
Thu. 3 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 4 | |
Sat. 12 | Tiffin | 7 | ||
Sat. 26 | Walsh * | 1 | ||
at Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | Tiffin | 6 | ||
at Lakewood Tennis Club | ||||
Sat. 2 | Tiffin * | 7 | ||
Sun. 3 | Findlay * | 4 | ||
Sat. 9 | Hillsdale * | 1 | ||
at Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Fri. 15 | Tiffin * | 6 | ||
Sat. 16 | Tiffin * | 6 | ||
Fri. 22 | Walsh % | Owensboro, Ky. | 2 | |
GMAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin % | Owensboro, Ky. | 4 | |
G-MAC Tournament Final | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 9 | Tiffin % | Indianapolis, Ind. | 0 | |
Midwest Regional | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 9 | Tiffin | Hillsdale, Mich. |
|
|
at Hillsdale Invitational | ||||
Sat. 10 | Tiffin | Hillsdale, Mich. | ||
at Hillsdale Invitational | ||||
Sat. 17 | Tiffin | Allendale, Mich. | ||
ITA Tournament - Sept. 17-19 | ||||
Fri. 30 | Tiffin | Ashland, Ohio |
|
|
at Ashland Invitational | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Tiffin | Ashland, Ohio |
|
|
at Ashland Invitational | ||||
Sun. 2 | Tiffin | Ashland, Ohio |
|
|
at Ashland Invitational | ||||
Sat. 8 | Tiffin | Fairmont, W.V. |
|
|
at Fairmont State Invitational | ||||
Sun. 9 | Tiffin | Fairmont, W.V. |
|
|
at Fairmont State Invitational | ||||
Thu. 13 | Tiffin | Rome, Ga. | ||
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | Tiffin | 7 | ||
Gates Tennis Center - Houghton, Mich. | ||||
Thu. 2 | Tiffin | 4 | ||
Sat. 4 | Oberlin |
|
||
Sandusky, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 5 | Tiffin |
|
||
Sat. 11 | Tiffin |
|
||
Sun. 12 | Fairmont St. |
|
||
Court One - Sandusky, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 17 | Ferris St. | 4 | ||
Court One - Sandusky, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 18 | Tiffin | 5 | ||
Mon. 27 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 4 | |
Spring Break - Feb. 24-March 5 at Hilton Head | ||||
Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 5 | ||
Spring Break - Feb. 24-March 5 at Hilton Head | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 7 | |
Spring Break - Feb. 24-March 5 at Hilton Head | ||||
Fri. 3 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 7 | |
Fri. 10 | Tiffin | 4 | ||
Sun. 12 | Tiffin | 4 | ||
Fri. 17 | Tiffin | 4 | ||
Sat. 18 | Hillsdale * | 0 |
|
|
Sun. 19 | Northwood * | 0 | ||
Sat. 25 | Tiffin * | 4 | ||
Thu. 30 | Tiffin | 4 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | Tiffin * | 5 | ||
Sat. 8 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 0 | ||
Wed. 12 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Fri. 14 | Tiffin * | 6 | ||
Sat. 15 | Tiffin * | 7 | ||
Fri. 21 | Findlay % | Owensboro, Ky. | 0 | |
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 22 | Walsh % | Owensboro, Ky. | 1 | |
GMAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 29 | Tiffin % | Indianapolis, Ind. | 2 | |
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 22 | Tiffin | |||
Toledo Men's Invite Sept. 22-24 | ||||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin | |||
Toledo Men's Invite Sept. 22-24 | ||||
Sun. 24 | Tiffin | |||
Toledo Men's Invite Sept. 22-24 | ||||
Fri. 29 | Tiffin | |||
Fairmont State Invite Sept. 29 - Oct. 1 | ||||
Sat. 30 | Tiffin | |||
ITA Tournament - Sept. 30 - Oct. 2 | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | Tiffin | |||
ITA Tournament - Sept. 30 - Oct. 2 | ||||
Mon. 2 | Tiffin | |||
ITA Tournament - Sept. 30 - Oct. 2 | ||||
Sat. 14 | Tiffin | Rome, Ga. | ||
ITA Cup | ||||
Sat. 28 | Tiffin | Detroit, Mich. | ||
Wayne State Doubles Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | Michigan Tech | 1 |
|
|
Court 1 Tennis | ||||
Sat. 3 | McKendree | Indianapolis, Ind. |
|
|
UIndy Tennis Center | ||||
Sun. 4 | Tiffin |
|
||
Fri. 9 | Grand Valley St. | 2 |
|
|
Sun. 11 | Tiffin |
|
||
Fri. 16 | Tiffin | 4 |
|
|
Sun. 18 | Tiffin | 6 |
|
|
March | ||||
Tue. 5 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 6 |
|
Thu. 7 | Tiffin | Hilton Head, S.C. | 4 |
|
Sat. 9 | Tusculum | Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
|
Hilton Head HS | ||||
Fri. 15 | Tiffin | 3 |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Walsh * |
|
||
Tue. 26 | Tiffin | 0 |
|
|
Thu. 28 | Southwest Baptist | Davenport, Mich. |
|
|
at Davenport, Mich. | ||||
Fri. 29 | Tiffin * |
|
||
Sat. 30 | Tiffin * |
|
||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | Cedarville * |
|
||
Sat. 6 | Ashland * |
|
||
Fri. 12 | Tiffin * | 4 |
|
|
Sat. 13 | Tiffin * | 6 |
|
|
Wed. 17 | Tiffin |
|
||
Sat. 20 | Findlay * |
|
||
Thu. 25 | Tiffin |
|
||
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 26 | Tiffin |
|
||
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
Hillsdale % | Centre Court, Owensboro, KY | 2 |
|
|
G-MAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 27 | Tiffin |
|
||
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 13 | Tiffin |
|
||
NCAA Regionals |