Athletic Honors
2020-21 (18-9, 13-8 GMAC)
*NCAA Sweet Sixteen*
**GMAC Tournament Champions**
Aarion Nichols - GMAC First Team
Savanah Richards - GMAC Second Team
2019-20 (13-16, 8-10 GMAC)
Aarion Nichols - GMAC Second Team
2012-13 (11-15, 8-14 GLIAC)
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Second Team
2011-12 (21-7, 14-5 GLIAC)
Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC First Team
- GLIAC Commissioner's Award
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Second Team
2010-11 (15-12, 9-10 GLIAC)
Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC First Team
Karli Mast - GLIAC Second Team
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Second Team
2009-10 (7-20, 4-28 GLIAC)
Mandy Jaeb - All Region Second Team
- GLIAC First Team
2008-09 (7-20)
Leanne Lucius - GLIAC Second Team
2007-08 (12-15)
Leanne Lucius - ICAA Second Team
Megan Fletcher - ICAA Second Team
Kylene Spiegel - ICAA Third Team
2006-07 (14-15)
Kylene Spiegel - ICAA Second Team
- AMC Third Team
Leanne Lucius - ICAA Third Team
- AMC Hon. Mention
Alexis Karel - ICAA All-Freshman
- AMC All-Freshman
2005-06 (13-15)
Brienne Beaschler - ICAA Player of the Year
- ICAA First Team
- Second Team AMC
Ashley Lane - Honorable Mention AMC
Kylene Spiegel - All-Freshman AMC
- ICAA Third Team
- ICAA All-Freshman
Leanne Lucius - ICAA All-Freshman
2004-05 (6-21)
Brienne Beaschler - Third Team All-Independent
- Second Team AMC
Ashley Lane - Honorable Mention AMC
2003-04 (12-15, 9-9 AMC, 4th place)
Heather Hill - Second Team AMC
Brienne Beaschler - Second Team AMC
Dawn Hostetler - Honorable Mention AMC
2002-03 (13-16, 10-8 AMC, 4th place, Region IX Final Four)
Nicki King - First Team AMC
Heather Hill - Honorable Mention AMC
Brienne Beaschler - Freshman of the Year AMC
2001-02 (10-17, 9-11 AMC, 11th place)
Laura Goins - Second Team AMC
Jacki Swaisgood - Honorable Mention AMC
Nicki King - Honorable Mention AMC
2000-01 (14-16, 9-9 AMC, 8th place, Region IX Finalist)
NAIA National Tournament appearance
Laura Goins - Second Team AMC
Jacki Swaisgood - Honorable Mention AMC
1999-00 (13-14, 9-11 AMC, 9th place)
Melanie Sears - NAIA All-American, First Team AMC
Jill Moldenhauer - Honorable Mention AMC
Laura Goins - Honorable Mention AMC
1998-99 (10-14, 7-9 AMC, 7th place)
Melanie Sears - NAIA All-American, Second Team AMC
Kelly Jakubowski - Honorable Mention AMC
Academic Honors
WBCA Team 6th in nation with 3.721 GPA
WBCA Team 4th in nation with 3.779 GPA
2018-19
Team was #1 in all of NCAA Division II with a 3.809 GPA
Sarah Cummings - GMAC All-Academic, D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Amanda Fire - GMAC All-Academic, D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Jensen Hiegel - GMAC All-Academic, D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Allie Miller - GMAC All-Academic, D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Georgia Perrott-Hunt - GMAC All-Academic, D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Mary Redmond - GMAC All-Academic, D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Annie Santucci - GMAC All-Academic, D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Ali Schirmer - GMAC All-Academic, D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Aarion Nichols - GMAC All-Academic
Jasmine Watts - GMAC All-Academic
Brooke Wesner - GMAC All-Academic
Tanner Wirth - GMAC All-Academic
Shelby Haworth - D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
EV:
Allyson Weinandy - D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Madison McClain - D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
Jessica Hinkle - D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
McKenna Crutchfield - D2ADA Academic Achievement Award
2017-18
Sarah Cummings - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Madison Jackson - GLIAC Academic Excellence Kiley May - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Allie Miller - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Alison Schirmer - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Zuri Outlaw - GLIAC Academic
2016-17
Kristen Massey - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Kiley May - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Deidre McKay - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Allie Miller - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Bre Nauman - GLIAC Academic Excellence
LaShae Rolle - GLIAC Academic
2015-16
Jordan Fraley - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Kiley May - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Deidre McKay - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Bre Nauman - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Kelsi Ash - GLIAC Academic
Jessica Farr - GLIAC Academic
Anya Misko - GLIAC Academic
Kaylee Patton - GLIAC Academic
2014-15
Jordan Fraley - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Trischa Lacy - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Deidre McKay - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Bre Nauman - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jessica Farr - GLIAC Academic
Anya Misko - GLIAC Academic
2013-14
Karli Mast - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jillian Adams - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jordan Fraley - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jessica Farr - GLIAC Academic
Mackenzie Storlie - GLIAC Academic
2012-13
Melissa Gilliland - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jillian Adams - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Academic
Mary Kate Campbell - GLIAC Academic
Stephanie Kelly - GLIAC Academic
2011-12
Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Karli Mast - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Melissa Gilliland - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jillian Adams - GLIAC Academic
Holly Focke - GLIAC Academic
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Academic
Jennifer Johnston - GLIAC Academic
Stephanie Kelly - GLIAC Academic
Jessika Korzelius - GLIAC Academic
2010-11
Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Karli Mast - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Melissa Gilliland - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Holly Focke - GLIAC Academic
Jennifer Johnston - GLIAC Academic
2009-10
Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC Academic
Jennifer Johnston - GLIAC Academic
2008-09
Leanne Lucius - GLIAC Academic
Megan Fletcher - GLIAC Academic
Alexis Karel - GLIAC Academic
Fallon Sanborn -GLIAC Academic
Kylene Spiegel - GLIAC Academic
2007-08
Leanne Lucius - CoSIDA 2nd Team All-District
2005-06
Jaclyn Burton - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Ashley Lane - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
WBCA Team 22nd in nation with 3.25 GPA
2003-04
Kelly Lindesmith - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Emily Holt - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Dawn Hostetler - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
WBCA Team 15th in nation with 3.378 team GPA
2002-03
Nicki King - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Emily Holt - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Dawn Hostetler - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
WBCA Team 18th in nation with 3.244 team GPA
2001-02
Laura Goins - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
2000-01
Laura Goins - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar