Men's School Records

National Qualifiers and Conference Top 8 Finishers (here)

Men's Indoor Top Ten (here)

Men's Outdoor Top Ten (here)

All Time Conference Points leaders (here)

Heminger Center Records (here)

 

INDOOR

   
 

Event

Mark

Name

Season

 
 

60m 

6.61

Jonte Baker

2018

 
 

60m H

7.90

Wilner Marcelin

2014

 
 

200m 

20.75

Lamar Hargrove

2014

 
 

300m 

34.51

Reginald Mortel

2014

 
 

400m 

47.50

Reginald Mortel

2014

 
 

500m 

1:03.4

Dominic Colvin

2014

 
 

600m

1:19.71

Reginald Mortel

2014

 
 

800m

1.51.29

Nathaniel Ondracek

2022

 
 

1000m

2.30.88

Brent Hunter

2014

 
 

Mile

4:04.34

James Ngandu

2018

 
 

3000m

8:01.61

James Ngandu

2018

 
 

5000m

13:57.21

James Ngandu

2017

 
 

Mile Race Walk

9:33.74

Josh Montenaro

2006

 
 

3000m Race Walk

17:39.38

Josh Montenero

2007

 
 

Shot Put

64-1.25

Coy Blair

2017

 
 

Weight Throw

70-4

Coy Blair

2017

 
 

High Jump

7-2.5

Cameron Burrows

2020

 
 

Long Jump

25-7.5

Marquise Corbett

2017

 
 

Triple Jump

50-5.25

Jalon Monigan

2018

 
 

Pole Vault

17-2.75

Collin Jasin
Davis Bowers

2022
2018

 
 

Heptathlon

5490

Cameron Burrows

2018

 
 

800m Relay

1:29.12

 

2015

 
      R. Thomas    
      D. Hatchett    
      O. Lane    
      Lamar Hargrove    
 

1600m Relay

3:09.76

 

2014

 
     

Shaun Borland

   
     

Dominic Colvin

   
     

Reginald Mortel

   
     

Ishan Garrett

   
 

3200m Relay

7:46.28

 

2013

 
     

Jimmy Charles

   
     

Sylvester Watts

   
     

Chaz Porter

   
     

Sebastian Knof

   
 

DMR

9:58.68

 

2022

 
     

Anthony Nickerson

   
     

Dalton Gleeson

   
     

Nathaniel Ondracek

   
     

Michael McNeil

   
 

OUTDOOR

   
 

100m 

10.17

Jonte Baker, Lamar Hargrove

2019, 2016

 
 

110m H

13.87

Mackenzi Rickman

2018

 
 

200m 

20.56

Lamar Hargrove

2015

 
 

400m 

46.8

Joel Johnson

2016

 
 

400m H

52.00

Lenell Shelby III

2021

 
 

800m

1:50.55

Anthony Nickerson

2022

 
 

1500m

3:48.00

Jeremy Lee

2008

 
 

3000m

8:36.60

Dom O'Neil

2011

 
 

Steeplechase

9:07.09

Andrew Belzer

2005

 
 

5000m

13:46.63

James Ngandu

2017

 
 

10,000m

28:45.96

James Ngandu

2018

 
 

Discus

190-7

Macklin Tudor

2013

 
 

Hammer

212-6

Tristen Durr

2019

 
 

High Jump

7-1.5

Cameron Burrows

2019

 
 

Javelin

201-4

Garrett Wilson

2021

 
 

Long Jump

26-1.75

Marquise Corbett

2016

 
 

Pole Vault

17-1.5

Collin Jasin

2022

 
 

Shot Put

66-1

Coy Blair

2017

 
 

Triple Jump

52-5.25

Jalon Monigan

2018

 
 

Decathlon

7347

Theo Mancheron

2015

 
 

400m Relay

39.83

 

2018

 
     

Duane Boyd

   
     

Jonte  Baker

   
     

Michael King

   
     

Reginald Thomas

   
 

1600m Relay

3:09.13

 

2016

 
     

Michael King

   
     

Macerio Clark

   
     

Drew Hickman

   
     

Joel Johnson

   
 

3200m Relay

7:41.12

 

2022

 
     

Anthony Nickerson

   
     

Nicholas Runco

   
     

Dalton Gleeson

   
     

Nathaniel Ondracek