2022-23 Tiffin Esports Schedule
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | Super Smash Bros. - Marion Tech | 10:00 am | W, 2-0 | ||
Valorant - Defiance | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Defiance | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 | |||
Wed. 7 | Super Smash Bros. - Franklin | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 10 | Super Smash Bros. - Bethel | 10:00 am | W, 2-0 | ||
Valorant - Marion Tech | 12:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Franklin | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Anderson | W, 2-0 | ||||
Sat. 17 | League of Legends - Ohio Northern | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | ||
Mon. 19 | Valorant - Ohio Northern | 4:00 pm | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 24 | Super Smash Bros. - St. Francis | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | ||
Valorant - Trine | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Bethel | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | Super Smash Bros. - Manchester | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | ||
Super Smash Bros. - Trine | L, 2-0 | ||||
Valorant - Baldwin Wallace | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 | |||
Valorant - Marietta | W, 2-0 | ||||
League of Legends - Trine | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Marietta | W, 2-0 | ||||
Sat. 8 | Super Smash Bros. - Mt. Vernon | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | ||
Valorant - Mt. Vernon | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Valparaiso | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 15 | Valorant - Manchester | 12:00 pm | W, 2-1 | ||
League of Legends - Lourdes | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Manchester | L, 2-0 | ||||
Thu. 20 | Super Smash Bros. - Alma | 7:00 pm | L, 2-0 | Video | |
Sat. 22 | Super Smash Bros. - Defiance | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | Video | |
Valorant - Mt. Union | 12:00 pm | W, 2-1 | Video | ||
League of Legends - Mt. Union | 2:00 pm | L, 2-1 | Video | ||
Sat. 29 | Super Smash Bros. - Mt. Union | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | Video | |
Valorant - Alma | 12:00 pm | W, 2-1 | Video | ||
November | |||||
Tue. 1 | League of Legends - Alma | 6:00 pm | L, 2-0 | Video | |
January | |||||
Sat. 28 | Overwatch - UMU | 2:00 pm | W, 3-0 | ||
Rocket League - Manchester | 12:00 pm | W, 3-1 | |||
Super Smash Bros. - Alma | L, 2-0 | ||||
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | Overwatch - MTC | 2:00 pm | W, 3-0 | ||
Super Smash Bros. - Valparaiso | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | |||
Super Smash Bros. - Baldwin Wallace | L, 2-0 | ||||
Overwatch - Valparaiso | W, 3-0 | ||||
Wed. 8 | Rocket League - Mt. Vernon | 7:00 pm | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 11 | Overwatch - Ohio Northern | 2:00 pm | W, 3-1 | ||
Rocket League - Anderson | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 | |||
Super Smash Bros. - Bethel | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | |||
Overwatch - Anderson | W, 3-0 | ||||
Sat. 18 | Overwatch - Mount Vernon | 2:00 pm | W, 3-0 | ||
Super Smash Bros. - Mt. Vernon | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | |||
Bethel - Rocket League | W, 3-0 | ||||
Trine - Overwatch | W, 3-0 | ||||
Sat. 25 | Super Smash Bros. - Marietta | 10:00 am | W, 2-0 | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | Overwatch - Manchester | 2:00 pm | W, 3-0 | ||
Rocket League - Defiance | 12:00 pm | L, 3-2 | |||
Super Smash Bros. - Manchester | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 11 | Super Smash Bros. - UMU | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | Overwatch - Defiance | 2:00 pm | |||
Rocket League - Ohio Northern | 12:00 pm | W, 3-1 | |||
Trine - Rocket League | W, 3-1 |
Bold: Home event