Date |
Event |
Notes |
Time |
Results |
Links |
|
September |
Sat. 11 |
Overwatch - Marietta
|
|
12:00 pm
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 18 |
Bethel - League of Legends
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Overwatch - Mount Union
|
|
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-1
|
Video
|
Sat. 25 |
Manchester - League of Legends
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Overwatch - Anderson
|
|
12:00 pm
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
|
October |
Sat. 2 |
Lourdes - League of Legends
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Overwatch - Mount Vernon
|
|
12:00 pm
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
Wed. 6 |
Mount Union - League of Legends
|
|
7:00 pm
|
W, 2-1
|
Video
|
Sat. 16 |
Alma - League of Legends
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Overwatch - Ohio Northern
|
|
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 23 |
Trine - League of Legends
|
|
2:00 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Overwatch - St. Francis
|
|
12:00 pm
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 30 |
Ohio Northern - League of Legends
|
|
2:00 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Overwatch - Lourdes
|
|
12:00 pm
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
|
November |
Sat. 6 |
Anderson - League of Legends
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Overwatch - Bethel
|
|
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-0
|
Video
|
|
Bethel - Overwatch
|
|
1:00 pm
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Manchester - League of Legends
|
|
1:00 pm
|
W, 1-0
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Trine - League of Legends
|
GLEC Semifinals |
1:00 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon - Overwatch
|
GLEC Semifinals |
2:00 pm
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
January |
Sat. 22 |
Ohio Northern - Rocket League
|
|
10:00 am
|
W, 3-2
|
Video
|
|
Manchester - Valorant
|
|
12:30 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 29 |
Trine - Rocket League
|
|
10:00 am
|
L, 3-1
|
Video
|
|
Defiance - Valorant
|
|
12:30 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
February |
Sat. 5 |
Defiance - Rocket League
|
|
10:00 am
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
|
Mount Union - Valorant
|
|
12:30 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 12 |
Alma - Rocket League
|
|
10:00 am
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 19 |
Bethel - Rocket League
|
|
10:00 am
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
Thu. 24 |
Alma - Valorant
|
|
5:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 26 |
Anderson - Rocket League
|
|
10:00 am
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
|
March |
Sat. 5 |
Anderson - Valorant
|
|
12:30 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
Thu. 10 |
Mt. Vernon - Rocket League
|
|
5:30 PM
|
W, 3-1
|
Video
|
Sat. 12 |
Mt. Vernon - Valorant
|
|
12:30 pm
|
W, 2-1
|
Video
|
Tue. 15 |
Lourdes - Rocket League
|
|
6:00 pm
|
W, 3-1
|
Video
|
Tue. 22 |
Ohio Northern - Valorant
|
|
6:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
April |
Fri. 1 |
Conference tournament - Rocket League
|
|
|
W. Alma 3-1, W. Trine 3-2
|
Video
|
|
Conference tournament - Valorant
|
|
|
W, 2-0 Defiance; W, 2-0 Mt. Vernon
|
Video
|
Sat. 2 |
Conference championship - Rocket League
|
|
11:00 am
|
L, 4-3 Mount Union
|
Video
|
|
Conference championship - Valorant
|
|
4:00 pm
|
L, 3-1 Ohio Northern
|
Video
|