Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Southern Ind. @ Smyrna, Tenn. | L, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Rockhurst @ Smyrna, TN | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Indianapolis @ Smyrna, TN | L, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Lindenwood @ Smyrna, TN | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. Missouri S&T @ Smyrna, TN | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Assumption @ Winter Haven, Fla. | W, 8-6 | Final | |
vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Haven FL | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Fairmont St. @ Winter Havel, FL | W, 6-1 | Final | |
vs. Holy Family @ Winter Haven, FL | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Saint Leo | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Saint Leo | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 2 | vs. Georgian Court @ Winter Haven, Fla. | W, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Fairmont St. @ Winter Haven FL | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | at Florida Tech | L, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Florida Tech | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Millersville @ Winter Haven FL | W, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Mon. 14 | vs. Glenville St. | W, 8-3 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | at Notre Dame (Ohio) | W, 8-5 | Final | |
at Notre Dame (Ohio) | L, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. Saginaw Valley | W, 3-2 | Final - 12 innings | |
vs. Saginaw Valley | L, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. Grand Valley St. | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Grand Valley St. | L, 8-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. Northwood | L, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Northwood | L, 1-0 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Tue. 29 | vs. Ashland * | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Ashland * | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Hillsdale * | L, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. Hillsdale * | L, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Cedarville * | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Cedarville * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Trevecca Nazarene * | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Trevecca Nazarene * | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | at Ky. Wesleyan * | W, 6-2 | Final | |
at Ky. Wesleyan * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Ursuline * | W, 1-0 | Final | |
at Ursuline * | L, 9-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Lake Erie * | W, 7-0 | Final | |
Mentor High School - Mentor, Ohio | ||||
at Lake Erie * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mentor High School - Mentor, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Malone * | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Malone * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Walsh * | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Alumni and Senior Day | ||||
vs. Walsh * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | at Findlay * | L, 5-2 | Final | |
at Findlay * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | at Ohio Dominican * | W, 6-4 | Final | |
at Ohio Dominican * | L, 11-4 | Final | ||
May | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Trevecca Nazarene % @ Findlay, OH | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Great Midwest Championships | Marathon Diamonds | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Ursuline % @ Findlay, OH | L, 7-1 | Final | |
GMAC Tournament |