Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 2 | Northwest Ohio Meet | Final | 6th of 9 | ||
Sat. 17 | Homecoming 5K | Final | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 30 | All-Ohio Meet | Final | 11th of 16 | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 8 | Fast Cats Classic | Final | 5th of 14 | ||
Sat. 22 | GLIAC Championships | Final | 12th of 14 | ||
Thu. 27 | Tiffin University Midweek Challenge | Final | No Team Score | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 5 | NCAA Regionals | Final | No team score | ||
Sat. 19 | NCAA Championships | Final | No Team Score |
|
|
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Bluffton Invitational 5K | 9th of 10 | |||
Sat. 16 | Tiffleberg Open | at Clinton Heights GC | 11:00 am | 9th of 9 | |
Fri. 29 | at All Ohio Championships | Cedarville | 9th of 11 | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | Disney Classic | Orlando, Fla. | 10th of 15 | ||
Sat. 21 | at GLIAC Championships (Northwood) | Gentz's Homestead GC - Marquette, Mich. | 10th of 12 | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 7 | Indiana Wesleyan | Marian, Ind. | 10th of 10 | ||
Sat. 15 | Tiffleberg | Tiffin, Ohio | 6th of 6 | ||
Sat. 29 | All Ohio Championships | Akron, Ohio | 10th of 12 | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 13 | Boston Classic | Boston, Ma. | 5th of 19 | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 3 | GMAC Championship | North Canton, Ohio | 11th of 11 | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 6 | Indiana Wesleyan | Marian, Ind. | Final | 14th of 16 | |
Sat. 14 | Tiffelberg | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 3rd of 5 | |
Sat. 28 | All Ohio Championships | Cedarville, Ohio | 8th of 13 | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 12 | Kentucky Wesleyan | Owensboro, Ky. | 10th of 16 | ||
Sat. 26 | G-MAC Championship | Pepper Pike, Ohio | Final | 8th of 12 | |
November | |||||
Sat. 9 | NCAA Regionals | Evansville, Ind. | 10:30 AM CT / 11:30 AM ET | 31st of 32 | |
September | |||||
Fri. 25 | Findlay Open | Findlay, Ohio | Final | 2nd of 3 | |
October | |||||
Fri. 2 | Tiffelberg Invitational | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 5th of 6 | |
Fri. 9 | Redstorm Classic | Rio Grande, Ohio | Final | 1st of 5 | |
Sat. 24 | GMAC Championship | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 7th of 10 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 4 | Ohio Northern | Ada, Ohio | Final | 4th of 5 | |
Fri. 17 | All Ohio | Cedarville, Ohio | Final | 7th of 7 | |
Fri. 24 | Findlay Preview | Findlay, Ohio | Final | 3rd of 8 | |
October | |||||
Fri. 1 | Tiffelberg Open | Tiffin, Ohio | 5:00 pm | 1st of 6 | |
Fri. 8 | Royals Invite | Charlotte, N.C. | Final | 16th of 29 | |
Sat. 23 | GMAC Championship | Cedarville, Ohio | 10:30 am | 6th of 12 | |
November | |||||
Sat. 6 | NCAA Regionals | Evansville, Ind. | 11:30 AM EST | 21st of 30 | |
September | |||||
Fri. 9 | Tiffelberg Open | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | 1st of 4 | |
Fri. 16 | All Ohio | Cedarville, Ohio | 8:25 pm | 5th of 15 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | Live in the Lou Cross Country Classic | Louisville, Ky. | Final | 26th of 47 | |
Sat. 8 | Regional Preview | Wisconsin-Parkside | 11th of 13 | ||
Sat. 22 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | Detroit, Mich. | 11:00 am | 13th of 14 | |
November | |||||
Sat. 5 | GMAC Championship | Final | 10th of 13 | ||
Sat. 19 | Region Championship | Wisconsin-Parkside | Final | 23rd of 33 | |
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | Beaver Dam Invite | Final | 3rd of 6 | ||
Fri. 8 | Tiffelberg Open | Final | 2nd of 7 | ||
Fri. 15 | MSSU Stampede (NCAA Pre Nationals) | Final | 14th of 19 | ||
Sat. 30 | Ranger Open | Final | 3rd of 4 | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | Lewis Crossover | Final | 29th of 33 | ||
Sat. 21 | G-MAC Championship | 9th of 14 | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 4 | Midwest Region Championship | Final | 24th of 32 |
Bold team: Home event