Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | Tiffin | Kingsville, TX | 3 | |
Texas A&M Kingsville Tourney | ||||
Tiffin | Kingsville, TX | 1 | ||
Texas A&M Kingsville Tourney | ||||
Sat. 2 | Tiffin | Kingsville, TX | 3 | |
Texas A&M Kingsville Tourney | ||||
Tiffin | Kingsville, TX | 3 | ||
Texas A&M Kingsville Tourney | ||||
Fri. 8 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Tiffin | Allendale Charter Township, MI | 3 | ||
GVSU Tournament | ||||
Sat. 9 | Tiffin | Allendale Charter Township, MI | 1 | |
GVSU Tourney | ||||
Tiffin | Allendale Charter To | 3 | ||
GVSU Tourney | ||||
Sat. 16 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Sun. 17 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Fri. 22 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Tue. 26 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Fri. 29 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 1 | ||
Sat. 30 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | Ashland * | 3 | ||
Breast Cancer Awareness - Pink Out Game | ||||
Fri. 6 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 7 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Fri. 13 | Tiffin | Hammond, IN | 0 | |
Crossover | ||||
Tiffin | Hammond, IN | 3 | ||
Sat. 14 | Parkside | Hammond, IN | 3 | |
Crossover | ||||
Sat. 21 | Findlay * | 3 | ||
Tue. 24 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Fri. 27 | Cedarville * | 2 | ||
Sat. 28 | Thomas More * | 0 | ||
Tue. 31 | Ohio Dominican * | 1 | ||
Halloween Costume Night | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 4 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Fri. 10 | Hillsdale * | 3 | ||
Sat. 11 | Northwood * | 1 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 14 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 17 | Ohio Dominican | Hillsdale, MI | 3 | |
G-MAC Semifinals | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 26 | Tiffin | St. Petersburg, FL | 3 | |
Eckerd College Tournament | ||||
Florida Tech | St. Petersburg, FL | 2 | ||
Eckerd Tournament | ||||
Sat. 27 | Tiffin | St. Petersburg, FL | 3 | |
Eckerd Tournament | ||||
Tiffin | 0 | |||
Eckerd Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | Tiffin | Owensboro, KY | 1 | |
Kentucky Wesleyan tourney | ||||
Tiffin | Owensboro, KY | 0 | ||
Kentucky Wesleyan tourney | ||||
Sat. 3 | Northern Mich. | Owensboro, KY | 3 | |
Kentucky Wesleyan tourney | ||||
Tiffin | Owensboro, KY | 3 | ||
Kentucky Wesleyan tourney | ||||
Tue. 6 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Fri. 9 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 1 | ||
Sat. 10 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 3 | ||
Tue. 13 | Findlay * | 3 | ||
Fri. 16 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 17 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Tue. 20 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Fri. 23 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Sat. 24 | Ohio Dominican * | 3 | ||
Tue. 27 | Central State | 0 | ||
Fri. 30 | Malone * | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Walsh * | 3 | ||
Fri. 7 | Hillsdale * | 3 | ||
Fri. 14 | Tiffin | Hammond, IN | 3 | |
Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Saginaw Valley | Hammond, Ind. | 3 | ||
Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Sat. 15 | Tiffin | Hammond, IN | 0 | |
Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Fri. 21 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 22 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Fri. 28 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Sat. 29 | Cedarville (Ohio) * | 1 | ||
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Fri. 4 | Ashland * | 0 | ||
Thu. 10 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
GMAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 11 | Tiffin | Ashland, OH | 1 | |
G-MAC Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | West Liberty St. | St. Petersburg, Fla. | 1 | |
Eckerd Classic | ||||
Tiffin | 1 | |||
Eckerd Classic | ||||
Sat. 7 | Tiffin | St. Petersburg, Fla. | 1 | |
Eckerd Classic | ||||
Tiffin | St. Petersburg, Fla. | 3 | ||
Eckerd Classic | ||||
Fri. 13 | Tiffin | Louisville, Ky. | 3 | |
Bellarmine Invitational | ||||
Minn. St. Mankato | Louisville, Ky. | 3 | ||
Bellarmine Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 | Tiffin | Louisville, Ky. | 3 | |
Bellarmine Invitational | ||||
Tiffin | 0 | |||
Bellarmine Invitational | ||||
Fri. 20 | Indianapolis | 3 | ||
Sat. 21 | Ill.-Springfield | 3 | ||
Tiffin/Findlay Tournament | ||||
Sun. 22 | Seton Hill | 2 | ||
Tiffin/Findlay Tournament | ||||
Fri. 27 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 28 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Fri. 4 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 5 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Tue. 8 | Slippery Rock | 0 | ||
Fri. 11 | Hillsdale * | 3 | ||
Sat. 12 | Findlay * | 0 | ||
Fri. 18 | Tiffin | Indianapolis, Ind. | 1 | |
Midwest Crossover | ||||
Sat. 19 | Tiffin | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | |
Midwest Crossover | ||||
Tiffin | Indianapolis, IN | 0 | ||
Midwest Crossover | ||||
Fri. 25 | Cedarville * | 0 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Tue. 5 | Ashland | 1 | ||
Thu. 7 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 0 | ||
Fri. 8 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 3 | ||
Fri. 15 | Walsh * | 0 | ||
Sat. 16 | Malone * | 0 | ||
Tue. 19 | Findlay | 1 | ||
GMAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
Fri. 22 | Walsh % | Hillsdale, Mich. - Potter Arena | 1 | |
GMAC Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin % | 1 | ||
2019 G-MAC Tournament Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 2 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Fri. 3 | Davenport | Big Rapids, Mich. | 3 | |
Ferris State tourney | ||||
Tiffin | Big Rapids, MIch. | 0 | ||
Ferris State tourney | ||||
Sat. 4 | McKendree | Big Rapids, MI | 3 | |
Ferris State tourney | ||||
Fri. 10 | Tiffin | Clarion, PA | 1 | |
Clarion Tournament | ||||
Tiffin | Clarion, PA | 0 | ||
Clarion Tournament | ||||
Sat. 11 | Salem | Clarion, PA | 0 | |
Clarion Tournament | ||||
Tiffin | 0 | |||
Clarion Tournament | ||||
Tue. 14 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
Fri. 17 | Ursuline * | 1 | ||
Sat. 18 | Lake Erie * | 1 | ||
Tue. 21 | West Liberty St. | 1 | ||
Thu. 23 | Cedarville * | 1 | ||
Fri. 24 | Ohio Dominican * | 3 | ||
Tue. 28 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 2 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Tue. 5 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Fri. 8 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 9 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Fri. 15 | Tiffin | Hammond, IN | 3 | |
Crossover | ||||
Sat. 16 | Tiffin | Hammond, IN | 3 | |
Crossover | ||||
McKendree | Hammond, IN | 1 | ||
Crossover | ||||
Fri. 22 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Fri. 29 | Ashland * | 3 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 6 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Fri. 12 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 1 | ||
Sat. 13 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 1 | ||
January | ||||
Fri. 22 | Ursuline * | 2 | ||
No visiting spectators | ||||
Fri. 29 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
February | ||||
Tue. 2 | Lake Erie * | 0 | ||
No visiting spectators | ||||
Fri. 5 | Walsh * | 3 | ||
No visiting spectators | ||||
Wed. 10 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
1:00 PM CT | ||||
Fri. 12 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Wed. 17 | Cedarville * | 3 | ||
No visiting spectators | ||||
Fri. 19 | Ohio Valley * | 0 | ||
No visiting spectators | ||||
Tue. 23 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 2 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
No Visiting Spectators | ||||
Thu. 4 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Sat. 6 | Salem | |||
No visiting spectators | ||||
Tue. 9 | Tiffin % | 3 | ||
G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
Fri. 12 | Tiffin % | Hillsdale, MI | 3 | |
GMAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 13 | Tiffin % | 1 | ||
GMAC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | Newman | Memphis, Tenn. | 3 | |
Christian Brothers Tournament | ||||
Tiffin | Memphis, Tenn. | 3 | ||
Christian Brothers Tournament | ||||
Sat. 2 | Tiffin | Memphis, Tenn. | 3 | |
Christian Brothers Tournament | ||||
Tiffin | 3 | |||
Christian Brothers Tournament | ||||
Fri. 8 | Tiffin | Louisville, KY | 0 | |
Bellarmine Tournament | ||||
Tiffin | 1 | |||
Sat. 9 | Trevecca Nazarene | Louisville, KY | 0 | |
Bellarmine Tournament | ||||
Tiffin | Louisville, KY | 3 | ||
Fri. 15 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Sat. 16 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Tue. 19 | Tiffin * ^ | 0 | ||
Fri. 22 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 23 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Fri. 29 | Purdue Northwest * | 1 | ||
Sat. 30 | Davenport * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 7 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Fri. 13 | Tiffin | Aurora, Ill. | 0 | |
Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Tiffin | Great Lakes Center | 1 | ||
2017 Midwest Region Crossover Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | Wis.-Parkside | Aurora, IL | 3 | |
Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Tue. 17 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Fri. 20 | Northwood * | 2 | ||
Sat. 21 | Ferris St. * | 3 | ||
Tue. 24 | Tiffin | Urbana, Ohio | 3 | |
Tiffin | 3 | |||
Fri. 27 | Grand Valley St. * | 3 | ||
Pink Game | ||||
Sat. 28 | Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 1 | ||
Tue. 31 | Cedarville | 1 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 4 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Hammond Campus (FRC) | ||||
Tue. 7 | Tiffin | 3 | ||
Sat. 11 | Ashland * ^ | 0 | ||
Tiffin Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 15 | Tiffin % | 0 | ||
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 23 | Colo. Christian | Portland, Ore. | 2 | |
Tiffin | 1 | |||
Fri. 24 | Western Ore. | Portland, Ore. | 1 | |
Northern St. | Portland, Ore. | 3 | ||
Fri. 31 | Ill.-Springfield | Detroit, Mich. | 3 | |
2018 Warrior Invitational | ||||
Tiffin | 3 | |||
2018 Warrior Invitational | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | Kentucky St. | Detroit, Mich. | 0 | |
2018 Warrior Invitational | ||||
Tiffin | 3 | |||
2018 Warrior Invitational | ||||
Tue. 4 | Alderson Broaddus * | 0 | ||
Sat. 8 | Cedarville * | 0 | ||
Tue. 11 | Malone * | 0 | ||
Fri. 14 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 15 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Tue. 18 | Walsh * | 0 | ||
Fri. 21 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 22 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Fri. 28 | Findlay * ^ | 3 | ||
Sat. 29 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Sun. 7 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Tue. 9 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Fri. 12 | Grand Valley St. | Indianapolis, Ind. | 0 | |
2018 Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Michigan Tech | Indianapolis | 3 | ||
2018 Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Sat. 13 | Tiffin | Indianapolis, IN | 0 | |
GLIAC/GMAC Crossover | ||||
Fri. 19 | Hillsdale * | 3 | ||
Sat. 20 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Fri. 26 | Davis & Elkins * | 0 | ||
Sat. 27 | Ohio Dominican * | 0 | ||
Tue. 30 | Tiffin | 0 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | Trevecca Nazarene * | 1 | ||
Sat. 3 | Ky. Wesleyan * | 0 | ||
Tue. 6 | Tiffin % | 1 | ||
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
August | ||||
Tue. 30 | Tiffin # |
|
||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | Fisk | Northern Alabama | 0 | |
Tiffin | Northern Alabama | 2 | ||
Sat. 3 | Tiffin | Northern Alabama | 3 | |
Tiffin | 0 | |||
Fri. 9 | Glenville St. | Kentucky Wesleyan | 0 | |
Tiffin | 3 | |||
Sat. 10 | Tiffin | Kentucky Wesleyan | 3 | |
Ursuline | Kentucky Wesleyan | 0 | ||
Fri. 16 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Sat. 17 | Tiffin * | 2 | ||
Fri. 23 | Northern Mich. * | 1 | ||
Sat. 24 | Michigan Tech * | 3 | ||
Tue. 27 | Ashland * ^ | 3 | ||
Fri. 30 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
Fri. 7 | Tiffin * | 1 | ||
Sat. 8 | Tiffin * | 0 | ||
Tue. 11 | Ky. Wesleyan | 0 | ||
Fri. 14 | Tiffin | Aurora, Ill. | 3 | |
Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover | ||||
Tiffin | Aurora, Ill. | 2 | ||
Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover | ||||
Sat. 15 | Southern Ind. | Aurora, Ill. | 0 | |
Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover | ||||
Tue. 18 | Tiffin | 1 | ||
Fri. 21 | Hillsdale * | 1 | ||
Sat. 22 | Northwood * | 2 | ||
Tue. 25 | Ursuline | 1 | ||
Sat. 29 | Tiffin * | 3 | ||
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | Tiffin * ^ | 2 | ||
Fri. 4 | Ohio Dominican * | 1 | ||
Sat. 5 | Lake Erie * | 2 | ||
Thu. 10 | Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 1 | ||
Fri. 11 | Findlay * | 3 |