Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ St. Petersburg, FL | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Eckerd College Tournament | ||||
vs. Florida Tech @ St. Petersburg, FL | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Eckerd Tournament | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. West Liberty @ St. Petersburg, FL | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Eckerd Tournament | ||||
at Eckerd | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Eckerd Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Maryville (Mo.) @ Owensboro, KY | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Kentucky Wesleyan tourney | ||||
vs. Harding @ Owensboro, KY | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Kentucky Wesleyan tourney | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Northern Mich. @ Owensboro, KY | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Kentucky Wesleyan tourney | ||||
vs. Henderson St. @ Owensboro, KY | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Kentucky Wesleyan tourney | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Cedarville (Ohio) * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Ky. Wesleyan * | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Trevecca Nazarene * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Findlay * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | at Ursuline * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | at Wheeling University | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | at Lake Erie * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | at Ashland * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Ohio Dominican * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Central State | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Malone * | W, 3-1 | Final | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Walsh * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Hillsdale * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Maryville (Mo.) @ Hammond, IN | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
vs. Saginaw Valley @ Hammond, Ind. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. McKendree @ Hammond, IN | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Midwest Region Crossover | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Ky. Wesleyan * | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | at Trevecca Nazarene * | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | at Ohio Dominican * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Cedarville (Ohio) * | W, 3-1 | Final | |
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Northwood * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Ashland * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 10 | at Ashland | W, 3-1 | Final | |
GMAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Ashland, OH | L, 3-1 | Final | |
G-MAC Semifinals |