Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Purdue Northwest | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | at TBA | TBA | ||
at Bowling Green Invite | ||||
Sat. 14 | at TBA | TBA | ||
at Bowling Green Invite | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. TBA @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. TBA @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. TBA @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. TBA @ Lima, Ohio | TBA | ||
UNOH Fall Invite | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. TBA @ Lima, Ohio | TBA | ||
UNOH Fall Invite | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. TBA @ Hillsdale, Mich. | TBA | ||
Hillsdale Invite | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Notre Dame (OH) @ Lexington, Ohio | W, 7-0 | Final | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Davenport | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Indiana Tech @ Lexington, Ohio | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Oberlin | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Heisman Field House | ||||
Sun. 16 | at Northwood | W, 4-0 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Ashland @ Lexington, Ohio | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Ferris St. @ Lexington, Ohio | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Florida Southern @ Hilton Head, S.C. | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Spring Break | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head, S.C. | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Spring Break | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Coker @ Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Spring Break Spring Break | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Barton @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | vs. McKendree @ Lexington, Ohio | W, 7-0 | Final | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Lake Superior St. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 19 | at Lewis | Cancelled |
|
|
5 Star Tennis Club | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Missouri Western State @ Plainfield, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
5 Star Tennis Club | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Saginaw Valley | Cancelled |
|
|
Greater Midland Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Findlay * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | at Walsh * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 5 | vs. Ursuline * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at Hillsdale * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | vs. Cedarville * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. Ky. Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 24 | at TBA | Cancelled |
|
|
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 25 | at TBA | Cancelled |
|
|
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at TBA | Cancelled |
|
|
NCAA Regionals |