Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Smyrna, TN | L, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. McKendree @ Smyrna, TN | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
Music City Invitational | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Parkside @ Smyrna, Tenn. | W, 6-4 | Final | |
Music City Invitational | ||||
vs. Missouri S and T @ Smyrna, TN | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
Music City Invitational | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Davenport @ Smyrna, TN | L, 2-1 | Final | |
Music City Invitational | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Assumption @ Clermont FL | L, 10-2 | Final | |
vs. Assumption @ Clermont FL | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Clermont FL | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Clermont FL | W, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 28 | at Florida Tech | L, 2-0 | Final | |
at Florida Tech | L, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Saint Leo | L, 3-1 | Final | |
at Saint Leo | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | vs. Washburn @ Clermont FL | L, 7-4 | Final | |
vs. Rogers St. @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 24-3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul @ Clermont, FL | W, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Ferris St. | L, 12-9 | Final | |
vs. Ferris St. | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Grand Valley St. | L, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. Grand Valley St. | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) | Postponed | ||
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) | Postponed | |||
Sun. 26 | at Hillsdale * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Hillsdale * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. Ohio Dominican * | L, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. Ohio Dominican * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | at Walsh * | W, 7-6 | Final | |
at Walsh * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Malone * | W, 6-0 | Final | |
at Malone * | W, 11-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 5 | at Saginaw Valley | Cancelled | ||
at Saginaw Valley | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 7 | vs. Ky. Wesleyan * | W, 9-4 | Final | |
vs. Ky. Wesleyan * | W, 7-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Trevecca Nazarene * | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Trevecca Nazarene * | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Findlay * | W, 9-8 | Final | |
vs. Findlay * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Ursuline * | W, 8-1 | Final | |
vs. Ursuline * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at Cedarville * | L, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | |
at Cedarville * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Charleston (W.V.) | Cancelled | ||
vs. Charleston (W.V.) | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 21 | at Northwood * | L, 3-2 | Final | |
at Northwood * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Lake Erie * | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Senior Day pregame - Alumni Day after game one | ||||
vs. Lake Erie * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Alumni Day before game two | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Ashland * | L, 7-6 | Final | |
at Ashland * | W, 12-4 | Final | ||
May | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Ohio Dominican % @ Findlay, Ohio | W, 5-2 | Final | |
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Findlay % @ Findlay, Ohio | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Northwood % @ Findlay, Ohio | W, 8-5 | Final - 13 innings | ||
Great Midwest Championship | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Trevecca Nazarene % @ Findlay, Ohio | W, 3-0 | Final | |
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Findlay % @ Findlay, Ohio | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
G-MAC Tournament |