Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Thu. 5 | Overwatch Match 2 | 7:30 pm |
|
||
Sat. 7 | Counter Strike: Global Offensive Match 1 |
|
|||
Thu. 12 | Overwatch Match 3 | 7:30 pm |
|
||
Overwatch Match 4 | 9 pm |
|
|||
Sat. 14 | Counter Strike: Global Offensive Match 2 |
|
|||
Thu. 19 | Overwatch Match 5 | 7:30 pm |
|
||
Overwatch Match 6 | 9 pm |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | Counter Strike: Global Offensive Match 3 |
|
|||
Thu. 26 | Overwatch Match 7 | 7:30 pm |
|
||
Overwatch Match 8 | 9 pm |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | Counter Strike: Global Offensive Match 4 |
|
|||
November | |||||
Thu. 2 | Overwatch Match 9 | 7:30 pm |
|
||
Overwatch Match 10 | 9 pm |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | Counter Strike: Global Offensive Match 5 |
|
|||
Sat. 11 | Counter Strike: Global Offensive Match 6 |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | Counter Strike: Global Offensive Match 7 |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | Counter Strike: Global Offensive Match 8/Reschedule Week |
|
|||
January | |||||
Sat. 13 | Counter Strike Second Semester Match 1 |
|
|||
Sat. 20 | Counter Strike Second Semester Match 2 |
|
|||
League of Legends | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
Sat. 27 | Counter Strike Second Semester Match 3 |
|
|||
League of Legends | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | Counter Strike Second Semester Match 4 |
|
|||
League of Legends | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
Sat. 10 | Counter Strike vs, Ryerson Esports | 3:00 pm |
|
||
League of Legends | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
League of Legends vs. SIU-Edwardsville | JV | 3:00 pm |
|
||
League of Legends vs. Concordia (Wis.) | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
Sat. 17 | Counter Strike vs. NCSU Wolfpack | 3:00 pm |
|
||
League of Legends | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
League of Legends vs. St. Clair | JV | 3:00 pm |
|
||
League of Legends | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
Sat. 24 | Counter Strike vs. SIUE Esports | 3:00 pm |
|
||
League of Legends | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
League of Legends vs. Laurentian | JV | 3:00 pm |
|
||
League of Legends | 4:00 pm |
|
|||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | Counter Strike Second Semester Match 8/Reschedule Week |
|
|||
September | |||||
Sat. 21 | Rocket League - Mt. Vernon | 9:00 AM | L, 3-0 | ||
Counter Strike - Defiance | 10:00 AM | W, 16-4 | |||
Overwatch - Mt. Vernon | 11:00 AM | W, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Mt. Vernon | 12:00 PM | W, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 28 | Rocket League - Northwood | 9:00 AM | L, 3-0 | ||
Counter Strike - Trine | 10:00 AM | W, 16-11 | |||
Overwatch - Lourdes | 11:00 AM | W, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Lourdes | 12:00 PM | w, 2-0 | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | Rocket League - Trine | 9:00 AM | L, 3-1 | ||
Counter Strike - Muskingum | 10:00 AM | W, 16-1 | |||
Overwatch - Trine | 11:00 AM | L, 2-1 | |||
League of Legends - Trine | 12:00 PM | W, 2-1 | |||
Sat. 12 | Rocket League - Muskingum | 9:00 AM | L, 3-0 | ||
Counter Strike - Defiance | 10:00 AM | W, 16-1 | |||
Overwatch - Muskingum | 11:00 AM | W, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Muskingum | 12:00 PM | L, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 19 | Counter Strike - Trine | 10:00 AM | W, 16-9 | ||
Overwatch - Northwood | 11:00 AM | W, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 26 | Rocket League - Defiance | 9:00 AM | W, 3-0 | ||
Counter Strike - Muskingum | 10:00 AM | W, 19-17 | |||
Overwatch - Ohio Northern | 11:00 AM | L, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Ohio Northern | 12:00 PM | L, 2-1 | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | Rocket League - Marietta | 9:00 AM | W, 3-0 | ||
Counter Strike - Defiance | 10:00 AM | W via forfeit | |||
Overwatch - Marietta | 11:00 AM | L, 2-0 | |||
League of Legends - Marietta | 12:00 PM | L, 2-1 | |||
Sat. 9 | Rocket League - Aquinas | 9:00 AM | L, 3-0 | ||
Counter Strike - Trine | 10:00 AM | L, 16-8 | |||
Overwatch - Aquinas | 11:00 AM | W, 2-1 | |||
League of Legends - Aquinas | 12:00 PM | L, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 16 | Rocket League - Mt. Union | 9:00 AM | L, 3-1 | ||
Counter Strike - Muskingum | 10:00 AM | W, 16-11 | |||
Overwatch - Mount Union | 11:00 AM | L, 2-0-1 | |||
League of Legends - Mt. Union | 12:00 PM | W, 2-0 | |||
January | |||||
Sat. 25 | Rocket League - Mt. Vernon | L, 3-0 |
|
||
Counter Strike - Defiance | W, forfeit |
|
|||
Overwatch - Mt. Vernon | L, 2-1 |
|
|||
League of Legends - Mt. Vernon | L, 2-1 |
|
|||
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | Rocket League - Northwood | L, 3-0 |
|
||
Counter Strike - Trine | W, 16-10 |
|
|||
Overwatch - Lourdes | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
League of Legends - Lourdes | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
Sat. 8 | Rocket League - Trine | L, 3-2 |
|
||
Counter Strike - Muskingum | W, 16-1 |
|
|||
Overwatch - Trine |
|
||||
League of Legends - Trine | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
Sat. 15 | Rocket League - Muskingum | L, 3-0 |
|
||
Counter Strike - Defiance | W, forfeit |
|
|||
Overwatch - Muskingum | L, 2-1 |
|
|||
League of Legends - Muskingum | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
Sat. 22 | Counter Strike - Trine | W, 16-5 | |||
Overwatch - Northwood | W, 2-0 | ||||
Sat. 29 | Rocket League - Defiance | ||||
Counter Strike - Muskingum | W, 16-1 | ||||
Overwatch - Ohio Northern |
|
||||
League of Legends - Ohio Northern | |||||
March | |||||
Sat. 7 | Rocket League - Marietta | ||||
Counter Strike - Defiance | W, forfeit | ||||
Overwatch - Marietta | |||||
League of Legends - Marietta | |||||
Sat. 14 | Rocket League - Aquinas | Cancelled |
|
||
Counter Strike - Trine | Cancelled |
|
|||
Overwatch - Aquinas | Cancelled |
|
|||
League of Legends - Aquinas | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | Rocket League - Mt. Union | Cancelled |
|
||
Counter Strike - Muskingum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Overwatch - Mt. Union | Cancelled |
|
|||
League of Legends - Mt. Union | Cancelled |
|
|||
September | |||||
Sat. 12 | Defiance - Counter Strike | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Mt. Vernon - League of Legends | 1:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Trine - Rocket League | 11:00 am | W, 3-1 |
|
||
Sat. 19 | Ohio Northern - Counter Strike | 2:00 pm | Ppd. |
|
|
Manchester - League of Legends | 1:00 pm | L, 2-1 |
|
||
Ohio Northern - Overwatch | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 |
|
||
Mt. Union - Rocket League | 11:00 am | L, 3-1 |
|
||
Sat. 26 | Trine - Counter Strike | 2:00 pm | W, 3-1 | ||
Trine - League of Legends | 1:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
Lourdes - Overwatch | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 | |||
Mt. Vernon - Rocket League | 11:00 am | L, 3-1 | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | Defiance - Counter Strike | 2:00 pm | Ppd. | ||
Ohio Northern - League of Legends | 1:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
Mt. Vernon - Overwatch | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 | |||
Ohio Northern - Rocket League | 11:00 am | L, 3-0 | |||
Thu. 8 | Lourdes - League of Legends | 4:30 pm | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 10 | Ohio Northern - Counter Strike | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
Marietta - Overwatch | 12:00 pm | W, 3-0 | |||
Sat. 17 | Trine - Counter Strike | 2:00 pm | W, 2-1 | ||
Marietta - League of Legends | 1:00 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
Muskingum - Overwatch | 12:00 pm | W, 3-2 | |||
Defiance - Rocket League | 11:00 am | W, 3-2 | |||
Sat. 24 | Bethel - Overwatch | 12:00 pm | L, 3-2 | ||
Marietta - Rocket League | 11:00 am | L, 3-0 | |||
January | |||||
Sat. 30 | Marietta - Overwatch | W, 3-1 |
|
||
Grace - League of Legends | W, 2-1 |
|
|||
Mt. Vernon - Rocket League | L, 3-1 |
|
|||
February | |||||
Thu. 4 | Lourdes - Overwatch | L, 3-0 |
|
||
Lourdes - League of Legends | W, 2-0 |
|
|||
Sat. 6 | Muskingum - Rocket League | L, 3-1 |
|
||
Wed. 10 | Defiance - League of Legends | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Sat. 13 | Bethel - Overwatch | L, 3-1 |
|
||
Ohio Northern - Rocket League | W, 3-1 |
|
|||
Sat. 20 | Muskingum - Overwatch | W, 3-0 |
|
||
Muskingum - League of Legends | W, 2-0 |
|
|||
Trine - Rocket League | W, 3-1 |
|
|||
Bethel - Rocket League | W, 3-1 |
|
|||
Thu. 25 | Mt. Union - League of Legends | L, 2-1 |
|
||
Fri. 26 | Mt. Union - Rocket League | L, 3-2 |
|
||
Sat. 27 | Trine - Overwatch | L, 3-0 |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 6 | Mt. Union - Overwatch | W, 3-0 |
|
||
Manchester - League of Legends | W, 2-0 |
|
|||
Manchester - Rocket League | W, 3-0 |
|
|||
Thu. 11 | Mt. Vernon - Overwatch | L, 3-0 |
|
||
Fri. 12 | Defiance - Rocket League | W, 3-0 |
|
||
Sat. 13 | Marietta - Rocket League | 11:15 am | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Tue. 16 | Ohio Northern - League of Legends | 4:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Sat. 27 | Ohio Northern - League of Legends | Championship playoffs | 1:00 pm | L, 2-1 |
|
Lourdes - Overwatch | Championship playoffs | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Mt. Vernon - Rocket League | Championship playoffs | 11:00 am | L, 3-2 |
|
|
April | |||||
Sat. 10 | Mt. Union - League of Legends | Championship playoffs - 3rd place match | 1:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
Trine - Overwatch | Championship playoffs | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Ohio Northern - Rocket League | Championship playoffs - 3rd place match | 11:00 am | W, 3-0 |
|
|
September | |||||
Sat. 11 | Overwatch - Marietta | 12:00 pm | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | Bethel - League of Legends | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
Overwatch - Mount Union | 12:00 pm | L, 3-1 | |||
Sat. 25 | Manchester - League of Legends | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
Overwatch - Anderson | 12:00 pm | W, 3-0 | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 2 | Lourdes - League of Legends | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
Overwatch - Mount Vernon | 12:00 pm | W, 3-0 | |||
Wed. 6 | Mount Union - League of Legends | 7:00 pm | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 16 | Alma - League of Legends | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
Overwatch - Ohio Northern | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 | |||
Sat. 23 | Trine - League of Legends | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | ||
Overwatch - St. Francis | 12:00 pm | W, 3-0 | |||
Sat. 30 | Ohio Northern - League of Legends | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | ||
Overwatch - Lourdes | 12:00 pm | W, 3-0 | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 6 | Anderson - League of Legends | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
Overwatch - Bethel | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 | |||
Bethel - Overwatch | 1:00 pm | L, 3-2 |
|
||
Manchester - League of Legends | 1:00 pm | W, 1-0 |
|
||
Sat. 13 | Trine - League of Legends | GLEC Semifinals | 1:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
Mt. Vernon - Overwatch | GLEC Semifinals | 2:00 pm | L, 3-0 |
|
|
January | |||||
Sat. 22 | Ohio Northern - Rocket League | 10:00 am | W, 3-2 | ||
Manchester - Valorant | 12:30 pm | W, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 29 | Trine - Rocket League | 10:00 am | L, 3-1 | ||
Defiance - Valorant | 12:30 pm | W, 2-0 | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 5 | Defiance - Rocket League | 10:00 am | W, 3-0 | ||
Mount Union - Valorant | 12:30 pm | L, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 12 | Alma - Rocket League | 10:00 am | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 19 | Bethel - Rocket League | 10:00 am | W, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 24 | Alma - Valorant | 5:00 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 26 | Anderson - Rocket League | 10:00 am | W, 3-0 | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 5 | Anderson - Valorant | 12:30 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
Thu. 10 | Mt. Vernon - Rocket League | 5:30 PM | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 12 | Mt. Vernon - Valorant | 12:30 pm | W, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 15 | Lourdes - Rocket League | 6:00 pm | W, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 22 | Ohio Northern - Valorant | 6:00 pm | W, 2-0 | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 1 | Conference tournament - Rocket League | W. Alma 3-1, W. Trine 3-2 | |||
Conference tournament - Valorant | W, 2-0 Defiance; W, 2-0 Mt. Vernon | ||||
Sat. 2 | Conference championship - Rocket League | 11:00 am | L, 4-3 Mount Union | ||
Conference championship - Valorant | 4:00 pm | L, 3-1 Ohio Northern | |||
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | Super Smash Bros. - Marion Tech | 10:00 am | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Valorant - Defiance | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Defiance | 2:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Wed. 7 | Super Smash Bros. - Franklin | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Sat. 10 | Super Smash Bros. - Bethel | 10:00 am | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Valorant - Marion Tech | 12:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Franklin | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Anderson | W, 2-0 |
|
|||
Sat. 17 | League of Legends - Ohio Northern | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Mon. 19 | Valorant - Ohio Northern | 4:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Sat. 24 | Super Smash Bros. - St. Francis | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Valorant - Trine | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Bethel | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | Super Smash Bros. - Manchester | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Super Smash Bros. - Trine | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
Valorant - Baldwin Wallace | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Valorant - Marietta | W, 2-0 |
|
|||
League of Legends - Trine | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Marietta | W, 2-0 |
|
|||
Sat. 8 | Super Smash Bros. - Mt. Vernon | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Valorant - Mt. Vernon | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Valparaiso | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
||
Sat. 15 | Valorant - Manchester | 12:00 pm | W, 2-1 |
|
|
League of Legends - Lourdes | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Manchester | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
Thu. 20 | Super Smash Bros. - Alma | 7:00 pm | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 22 | Super Smash Bros. - Defiance | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | ||
Valorant - Mt. Union | 12:00 pm | W, 2-1 | |||
League of Legends - Mt. Union | 2:00 pm | L, 2-1 | |||
Sat. 29 | Super Smash Bros. - Mt. Union | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 | ||
Valorant - Alma | 12:00 pm | W, 2-1 | |||
November | |||||
Tue. 1 | League of Legends - Alma | 6:00 pm | L, 2-0 | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 28 | Overwatch - UMU | 2:00 pm | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Rocket League - Manchester | 12:00 pm | W, 3-1 |
|
||
Super Smash Bros. - Alma | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | Overwatch - MTC | 2:00 pm | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Super Smash Bros. - Valparaiso | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
||
Super Smash Bros. - Baldwin Wallace | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
Overwatch - Valparaiso | W, 3-0 |
|
|||
Wed. 8 | Rocket League - Mt. Vernon | 7:00 pm | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Sat. 11 | Overwatch - Ohio Northern | 2:00 pm | W, 3-1 |
|
|
Rocket League - Anderson | 12:00 pm | L, 3-0 |
|
||
Super Smash Bros. - Bethel | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
||
Overwatch - Anderson | W, 3-0 |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | Overwatch - Mount Vernon | 2:00 pm | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Super Smash Bros. - Mt. Vernon | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
||
Bethel - Rocket League | W, 3-0 |
|
|||
Trine - Overwatch | W, 3-0 |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | Super Smash Bros. - Marietta | 10:00 am | W, 2-0 |
|
|
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | Overwatch - Manchester | 2:00 pm | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Rocket League - Defiance | 12:00 pm | L, 3-2 |
|
||
Super Smash Bros. - Manchester | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
||
Sat. 11 | Super Smash Bros. - UMU | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Sat. 18 | Overwatch - Defiance | 2:00 pm |
|
||
Rocket League - Ohio Northern | 12:00 pm | W, 3-1 |
|
||
Trine - Rocket League | W, 3-1 |
|
|||
September | |||||
Thu. 7 | League of Legends - Central State | L, 2-1 |
|
||
Sat. 9 | Valorant - Muskingum | W, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - CUAA | W, 2-0 |
|
|||
League of Legends - UMU | W, 2-0 |
|
|||
Super Smash Bros. - Muskingum | L, 2-1 |
|
|||
Super Smash Bros. - St. Francis | L, 2-0 |
|
|||
Super Smash Bros. - Defiance | 10:00 am | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Sat. 16 | Valorant - UMU | L, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Muskingum | 3:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Super Smash Bros. - UMU | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
||
Tue. 19 | Valorant - Mt. Vernon | 7:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Wed. 20 | Super Smash Bros. - Central State | 6:00 pm | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Valorant - Ohio Northern | 12:00 pm | L, 2-1 |
|
|
Valorant - Heidelberg | 5:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
League of Legends - Ohio Northern | 3:00 pm | L, 2-1 |
|
||
Super Smash Bros. - CUAA | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
||
Super Smash Bros. - Heidelberg | 5:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Fri. 29 | Valorant - Central State | 7:30 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Sat. 30 | Super Smash Bros. - Baldwin Wallace | 10:00 am | L, 2-0 |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | Valorant - Cleary | 12:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
|
League of Legends - Cleary | 3:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Super Smash Bros. - Ohio Northern | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
||
Sat. 14 | League of Legends - Alma | 3:00 pm | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Sat. 28 | League of Legends - Olivet | W, 2-0 |
|
||
Valorant - Baldwin Wallace | W, 2-0 |
|