Date |
Event |
Notes |
Time |
Results |
Links |
|
September |
Sat. 12 |
Defiance - Counter Strike
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon - League of Legends
|
|
1:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Trine - Rocket League
|
|
11:00 am
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Sat. 19 |
Ohio Northern - Counter Strike
|
|
2:00 pm
|
Ppd.
|
|
|
Manchester - League of Legends
|
|
1:00 pm
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
Ohio Northern - Overwatch
|
|
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. Union - Rocket League
|
|
11:00 am
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Sat. 26 |
Trine - Counter Strike
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 3-1
|
Video
|
|
Trine - League of Legends
|
|
1:00 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Lourdes - Overwatch
|
|
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-0
|
Video
|
|
Mt. Vernon - Rocket League
|
|
11:00 am
|
L, 3-1
|
Video
|
|
October |
Sat. 3 |
Defiance - Counter Strike
|
|
2:00 pm
|
Ppd.
|
Video
|
|
Ohio Northern - League of Legends
|
|
1:00 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Mt. Vernon - Overwatch
|
|
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-0
|
Video
|
|
Ohio Northern - Rocket League
|
|
11:00 am
|
L, 3-0
|
Video
|
Thu. 8 |
Lourdes - League of Legends
|
|
4:30 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 10 |
Ohio Northern - Counter Strike
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Marietta - Overwatch
|
|
12:00 pm
|
W, 3-0
|
Video
|
Sat. 17 |
Trine - Counter Strike
|
|
2:00 pm
|
W, 2-1
|
Video
|
|
Marietta - League of Legends
|
|
1:00 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
Video
|
|
Muskingum - Overwatch
|
|
12:00 pm
|
W, 3-2
|
Video
|
|
Defiance - Rocket League
|
|
11:00 am
|
W, 3-2
|
Video
|
Sat. 24 |
Bethel - Overwatch
|
|
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-2
|
Video
|
|
Marietta - Rocket League
|
|
11:00 am
|
L, 3-0
|
Video
|
|
January |
Sat. 30 |
Marietta - Overwatch
|
|
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Grace - League of Legends
|
|
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon - Rocket League
|
|
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
February |
Thu. 4 |
Lourdes - Overwatch
|
|
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Lourdes - League of Legends
|
|
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Sat. 6 |
Muskingum - Rocket League
|
|
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Wed. 10 |
Defiance - League of Legends
|
|
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Bethel - Overwatch
|
|
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Ohio Northern - Rocket League
|
|
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Sat. 20 |
Muskingum - Overwatch
|
|
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Muskingum - League of Legends
|
|
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Trine - Rocket League
|
|
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Bethel - Rocket League
|
|
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Thu. 25 |
Mt. Union - League of Legends
|
|
|
L, 2-1
|
|
Fri. 26 |
Mt. Union - Rocket League
|
|
|
L, 3-2
|
|
Sat. 27 |
Trine - Overwatch
|
|
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
March |
Sat. 6 |
Mt. Union - Overwatch
|
|
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Manchester - League of Legends
|
|
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Manchester - Rocket League
|
|
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 11 |
Mt. Vernon - Overwatch
|
|
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 12 |
Defiance - Rocket League
|
|
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Marietta - Rocket League
|
|
11:15 am
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 16 |
Ohio Northern - League of Legends
|
|
4:00 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Sat. 27 |
Ohio Northern - League of Legends
|
Championship playoffs |
1:00 pm
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
Lourdes - Overwatch
|
Championship playoffs |
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon - Rocket League
|
Championship playoffs |
11:00 am
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 10 |
Mt. Union - League of Legends
|
Championship playoffs - 3rd place match |
1:00 pm
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
Trine - Overwatch
|
Championship playoffs |
12:00 pm
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Ohio Northern - Rocket League
|
Championship playoffs - 3rd place match |
11:00 am
|
W, 3-0
|
|