Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Shepherd @ Baltimore, Md. | L, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |
Calvert Prep School | ||||
vs. Shepherd @ Baltimore, Md. | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Calvert Prep School | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Shepherd @ Baltimore, Md. | L, 17-4 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Cincinnati, Ohio | L, 13-5 | Final | |
Schott Stadium | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Cincinnati, Ohio | L, 3-2 | Final - 10 innings | |
Schott Stadium | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Cincinnati, Ohio | L, 9-6 | Final | |
Schott Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Malone @ Winter Park, Fla. | L, 14-4 | Final | |
Alfond Stadium (Rollins College) | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Ashland @ Kissimmee, FL | L, 11-4 | Final | |
Mon. 4 | vs. Northern St. @ Auburndale, FL | W, 12-11 | Final | |
Lake Myrtle Sports Park #5 | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 10-1 | Final | |
Osceola Heritage Park Stadium | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Winona St. @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 9-8 | Final | |
Lake Myrtle Sports Park #8 | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Saint Leo | L, 14-1 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | at Saint Leo | L, 13-12 | Final | |
Sun. 10 | at Saint Leo | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 13 | at Ashland | L, 10-4 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | at Ohio Dominican * | L, 6-0 | Final | |
at Ohio Dominican * | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | at Ohio Dominican * | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |
at Ohio Dominican * | L, 13-6 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | at Malone | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Massillon Jackson HS | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Cedarville * | W, 19-11 | Final | |
at Cedarville * | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Cedarville * | W, 5-1 | Final | |
at Cedarville * | L, 10-7 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Findlay * | L, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Findlay * | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Hillsdale * | L, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Hillsdale * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 2 | vs. Hillsdale * | W, 19-7 | Final | |
vs. Hillsdale * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | at Alderson Broaddus * | W, 12-11 | Final | |
at Alderson Broaddus * | L, 12-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | at Alderson Broaddus * | W, 4-1 | Final | |
at Alderson Broaddus * | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Malone | L, 4-2 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | at Gannon | Cancelled | ||
Thu. 18 | at Davis & Elkins * | W, 5-1 | Final | |
at Davis & Elkins * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. Davis & Elkins * | W, 9-4 | Final | |
vs. Davis & Elkins * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Findlay * | L, 4-2 | Final | |
vs. Findlay * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Ky. Wesleyan * | L, 14-2 | Final | |
at Ky. Wesleyan * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | at Ky. Wesleyan * | L, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | |
at Ky. Wesleyan * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Walsh * | W, 12-8 | Final | |
at Walsh * | L, 5-4 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sat. 4 | at Walsh * | W, 7-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Walsh * | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Ohio Dominican % @ Mason, Ohio | W, 8-4 | Final - 10 innings | |
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Trevecca Nazarene % @ Mason, Ohio | W, 15-4 | Final | ||
G-MAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Ky. Wesleyan % @ Mason, OH | W, 5-3 | Final | |
G-MAC Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Ky. Wesleyan % @ Mason, Ohio | W, 9-6 | Final | |
G-MAC Tournament - Final | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Ashland % @ Kent, Ohio | W, 17-10 | Final | |
NCAA Midwest Regional #1 - First Round | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Bellarmine % @ Kent, Ohio | W, 8-5 | Final | |
NCAA Midwest Regional #1 - Winners' Bracket Final | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Ashland % @ Kent, Ohio | L, 7-6 | Final | |
NCAA Midwest Regional #1 - Championship Game | ||||
vs. Ashland % @ Kent, Ohio | L, 15-5 | Final | ||
NCAA Midwest Regional #1 - Championship Game #2 |